Sparta Praha: competitions in 2026/27
Sparta Praha: upcoming fixtures
Sparta Praha: recent results
Sparta Praha: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Sparta Praha: injuries and absences
Players who sat out the previous game, according to the reported absences (5/11/26).
- M. Andersenknee injury
- A. Karabecankle injury
- J. Mercadocalf injury
- O. Penxaknee injury
- M. Rynesankle injury
- A. Sevinskyinjury
- E. Uchennagroin injury
Sparta Praha: where they stand in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWLL | |
| 3 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWDL | |
| 4 | 13 | 7-2-4 | 25:13 | 23 | DWDWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 15:8 | 23 | WLLDW | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 21:18 | 21 | WDLDW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6-0-0 | 14:2 | 18 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4-3-0 | 16:6 | 15 | |
| 3 | 6 | 5-0-1 | 16:6 | 15 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4-1-1 | 12:6 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:8 | 13 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 10:9 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:7 | 8 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 10:13 | 8 |
Sparta Praha: where they stand in the UEFA Europa League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 4 | 9:4 | 5 | |
| 21 | 4 | 9:6 | 5 | |
| 22 | 4 | 6:6 | 4 | |
| 23 | 4 | 6:6 | 4 | |
| 24 | 4 | 3:6 | 4 |
Sparta Praha: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×) · 4-3-3 (2×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×)
Sparta Praha: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Sørensen | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| A. Karabec | MID | 9 | 730 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| J. Mercado | DEF | 11 | 883 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.29 |
| L. Mbe Soh | DEF | 6 | 518 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 |
| T. Guddal | DEF | 11 | 990 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| J. Alcócer | MID | 11 | 781 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| J. Braut Brunes | FWD | 12 | 905 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| M. Ryneš | DEF | 8 | 493 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| E. Singhateh | MID | 9 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Mannsverk | MID | 4 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| P. Vydra | MID | 6 | 341 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| G. Kuol | MID | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| K. Hoever | DEF | 6 | 388 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Jurásek | MID | 10 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| H. Sochurek | MID | 12 | 627 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| R. Macek | MID | 9 | 729 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Kuchta | FWD | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| D. Hollý | MID | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Zelený | DEF | 10 | 558 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.32 |
| L. Haraslín | MID | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| A. Irving | MID | 8 | 518 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.97 |
| M. Vojta | FWD | 9 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| P. Kadeřábek | DEF | 6 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 |
| A. Ševínský | DEF | 5 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.65 |
| M. Suchomel | DEF | 9 | 609 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.43 |
| Santiago Eneme | MID | 7 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.82 |
| V. Vitályos | DEF | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 |
| J. Martinec | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Sørensen | DEF | 2 | 180 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8/11 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| A. Karabec | MID | 9 | 730 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 40/76 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| J. Mercado | DEF | 11 | 883 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 66/136 | 2 | 0 | 7.29 |
| L. Mbe Soh | DEF | 6 | 518 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 25/36 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 |
| T. Guddal | DEF | 11 | 990 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 62/97 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| J. Alcócer | MID | 11 | 781 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 50/122 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| J. Braut Brunes | FWD | 12 | 905 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 26/62 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| M. Ryneš | DEF | 8 | 493 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17/33 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| E. Singhateh | MID | 9 | 356 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22/58 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Mannsverk | MID | 4 | 183 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9/20 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| P. Vydra | MID | 6 | 341 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11/29 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| G. Kuol | MID | 3 | 115 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| K. Hoever | DEF | 6 | 388 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 20/41 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| M. Jurásek | MID | 10 | 296 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25/53 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| H. Sochurek | MID | 12 | 627 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 41/72 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| R. Macek | MID | 9 | 729 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 44/75 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Kuchta | FWD | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| D. Hollý | MID | 3 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Zelený | DEF | 10 | 558 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 31/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.32 |
| L. Haraslín | MID | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| A. Irving | MID | 8 | 518 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 20/41 | 0 | 0 | 5.97 |
| M. Vojta | FWD | 9 | 196 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6/22 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| P. Kadeřábek | DEF | 6 | 329 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14/26 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 |
| A. Ševínský | DEF | 5 | 298 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9/18 | 0 | 0 | 5.65 |
| M. Suchomel | DEF | 9 | 609 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 31/68 | 3 | 0 | 5.43 |
| Santiago Eneme | MID | 7 | 252 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13/22 | 0 | 0 | 4.82 |
| V. Vitályos | DEF | 3 | 160 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13/23 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 |
| J. Martinec | DEF | 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Surovčík | GK | 13 | 1170 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Sparta Praha squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Sparta Praha transfers
Arrivals
- L. Mbe SohSt. Truiden · transfer24/8/26
- K. HoeverWolves · transfer24/8/26
- M. JurásekNorwich · loan13/8/26
- R. MacekMladá Boleslav · transfer30/7/26
- J. Braut BrunesRaków Częstochowa · transfer24/7/26
- J. AlcócerKVC Westerlo · transfer3/7/26
- S. MannsverkAjax · transfer30/6/26
- V. VitalyosMTK Budapest · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- D. HollýFK Jablonec · loan31/8/26
- V. BirmančevićFerencvárosi TC · transfer27/8/26
- G. KuolFK Jablonec · loan27/8/26
- A. SørensenFC Copenhagen · transfer21/8/26
- I. TuciOlimpija Ljubljana · transfer16/8/26
- L. HaraslínAl-Fateh · transfer11/8/26
- R. MokrovicsVysočina Jihlava · loan11/8/26
- P. VindahlSampdoria · loan10/8/26
Sparta Praha: key facts
Sparta Praha: frequently asked questions
What is Sparta Praha's home stadium?
Home games for Sparta Praha are staged at epet ARENA in Praha, a ground with room for 20,854 spectators.
Where do Sparta Praha currently stand in the league?
Sparta Praha lie 4th in the Chance Liga, having collected 23 points after 13 matches (7 wins, 2 draws, 4 defeats).
Who do Sparta Praha face next?
The next game: Plzeň vs Sparta Praha on Sun 8 Nov · 17:00 (Chance Liga).
What was the score in Sparta Praha's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Bohemians 1905 0–0 Sparta Praha on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Sparta Praha?
J. Mercado has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 7 goals.
Sparta Praha: predictions, fixtures and league table
Sparta Praha (Czechia) compete in Chance Liga, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, Czech Cup this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Chance Liga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
