Zlín: competitions in 2026/27
Zlín: upcoming fixtures
Zlín: recent results
Zlín: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Zlín: where they stand in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 6:10 | 3 | |
| 15 | 7 | 0-2-5 | 6:17 | 2 | |
| 16 | 7 | 0-1-6 | 3:11 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 4:12 | 4 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 6:16 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 8:15 | 2 |
Zlín: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 4-4-1-1 (2×) · 5-4-1 (1×)
Zlín: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stefan | DEF | 4 | 113 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| T. Fojtu | MID | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| M. Kratochvíl | MID | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| D. Machalík | MID | 7 | 574 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| F. Appiah | MID | 12 | 749 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| A. Gaži | MID | 4 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| S. Petruta | MID | 8 | 368 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| C. Nombil | MID | 10 | 822 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Kolář | DEF | 5 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| K. Penkevics | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Dornak | MID | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| T. Hellebrand | MID | 7 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 |
| M. Cupák | MID | 11 | 385 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| S. Kanu | FWD | 9 | 233 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Prince Mbatshi Mukuba | DEF | 6 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| T. Poznar | FWD | 12 | 492 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.46 |
| J. Černín | DEF | 12 | 1074 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6.45 |
| M. Pišoja | DEF | 12 | 990 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.43 |
| M. Kopečný | DEF | 12 | 1034 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.35 |
| M. Fukala | DEF | 10 | 729 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.90 |
| D. Šmiga | FWD | 10 | 604 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.47 |
| O. Kukučka | DEF | 8 | 654 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.11 |
| L. Bartošák | MID | 6 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.75 |
| A. Křapka | DEF | 6 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.69 |
| J. Didiba | MID | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.84 |
| D. Grygera | DEF | 4 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 |
| T. Ulbrich | MID | 5 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.59 |
| M. Toure | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Stefan | DEF | 4 | 113 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12/23 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| T. Fojtu | MID | 2 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| M. Kratochvíl | MID | 3 | 270 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 25/36 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| D. Machalík | MID | 7 | 574 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 33/53 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| F. Appiah | MID | 12 | 749 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 53/112 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| A. Gaži | MID | 4 | 95 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| S. Petruta | MID | 8 | 368 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 23/55 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| C. Nombil | MID | 10 | 822 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 61/93 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Kolář | DEF | 5 | 364 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 21/29 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| K. Penkevics | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| F. Dornak | MID | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| T. Hellebrand | MID | 7 | 254 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 14/28 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 |
| M. Cupák | MID | 11 | 385 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18/48 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| S. Kanu | FWD | 9 | 233 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9/31 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Prince Mbatshi Mukuba | DEF | 6 | 375 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 14/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| T. Poznar | FWD | 12 | 492 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33/81 | 3 | 0 | 6.46 |
| J. Černín | DEF | 12 | 1074 | 12 | 16 | 10 | 53/102 | 5 | 1 | 6.45 |
| M. Pišoja | DEF | 12 | 990 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 62/144 | 3 | 0 | 6.43 |
| M. Kopečný | DEF | 12 | 1034 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 55/96 | 3 | 0 | 6.35 |
| M. Fukala | DEF | 10 | 729 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 41/72 | 2 | 0 | 5.90 |
| D. Šmiga | FWD | 10 | 604 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25/101 | 1 | 0 | 5.47 |
| O. Kukučka | DEF | 8 | 654 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 25/44 | 0 | 0 | 5.11 |
| L. Bartošák | MID | 6 | 192 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9/22 | 2 | 0 | 4.75 |
| A. Křapka | DEF | 6 | 524 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11/26 | 1 | 0 | 4.69 |
| J. Didiba | MID | 3 | 100 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 3.84 |
| D. Grygera | DEF | 4 | 172 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8/18 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 |
| T. Ulbrich | MID | 5 | 384 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23/43 | 1 | 0 | 3.59 |
| M. Toure | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Dostál | GK | 13 | 1170 | 19 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Zlín squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Zlín transfers
Arrivals
- M. KratochvílSpartak Trnava · free agent30/9/26
- S. PetrutaBaník Ostrava · loan8/9/26
- O. KukučkaSparta Praha · loan6/7/26
- Prince Mbatshi MukubaLyon · free agent30/6/26
- Z. KatalinićNK Slaven Belupo · transfer30/6/26
- F. AppiahPetržalka · transfer30/6/26
- D. ŠmigaSlavia Praha · transfer30/6/26
- A. GažiSkalica · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- S. PetrutaBaník Ostrava · transfer7/9/26
- M. SvachHanácká · transfer28/7/26
- M. SloukTáborsko · transfer13/7/26
- J. KalabiškaHodonín · free agent5/7/26
- L. BraneckýOpava · loan2/7/26
- Radek OvesnýHanácká · transfer1/7/26
- E. H. NdiayeArtis · transfer30/6/26
- M. KoubekRužomberok · transfer25/6/26
Zlín: key facts
Zlín: frequently asked questions
What is Zlín's home stadium?
Home games for Zlín are staged at Stadion Letná in Zlín, a ground with room for 6,375 spectators.
Where do Zlín currently stand in the league?
Zlín lie 16th in the Chance Liga, having collected 3 points after 13 matches (0 wins, 3 draws, 10 defeats).
Who do Zlín face next?
The next game: Zlín vs Slovácko on Sat 7 Nov · 14:00 (Chance Liga).
What was the score in Zlín's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Artis 2–2 Zlín on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Zlín?
J. Černín has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 2 goals.
Zlín: predictions, fixtures and league table
Everything about Zlín (Czechia) this season in one place, across Chance Liga, Tipsport Liga, Czech Cup: the games to come, latest scores, where they stand in the league, season numbers and standout players. The league page carries our tips for Chance Liga games, and the full set of predictions is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
