Slovan Liberec: competitions in 2026/27
Slovan Liberec: upcoming fixtures
Slovan Liberec: recent results
Slovan Liberec: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Slovan Liberec: where they stand in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 13 | 7-3-3 | 22:15 | 24 | WDWDL | |
| 4 | 13 | 7-2-4 | 25:13 | 23 | DWDWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 15:8 | 23 | WLLDW | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 21:18 | 21 | WDLDW | |
| 7 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:18 | 20 | LWLWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 11:11 | 9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 12:12 | 8 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:4 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 8:8 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 3:10 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 16:1 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 9:4 | 16 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 10:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 16:9 | 11 |
Slovan Liberec: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (7×) · 3-4-2-1 (3×) · 4-3-3 (2×)
Slovan Liberec: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Drakpe | DEF | 10 | 713 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| A. Kayondo | DEF | 12 | 1077 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| L. Hůlka | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| L. Mašek | FWD | 12 | 738 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| P. Dulay | MID | 9 | 672 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| F. Faye | MID | 10 | 692 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Venuste Baboula | FWD | 8 | 212 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| P. Juliš | FWD | 6 | 170 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| V. Kušej | MID | 10 | 757 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| L. Masopust | MID | 11 | 831 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| V. Stránský | MID | 11 | 434 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Lexa | MID | 10 | 457 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Bužek | MID | 7 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| P. Hodouš | MID | 9 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.61 |
| R. Krollis | FWD | 5 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| L. Letenay | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Afolabi | MID | 4 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| M. Mikulenka | FWD | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| E. Marsetič | FWD | 4 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| J. Mikula | DEF | 7 | 446 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.08 |
| J. Koželuh | DEF | 9 | 649 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.74 |
| J. Bořil | DEF | 3 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.13 |
| A. Basiladze | FWD | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 |
| V. Sychra | MID | 1 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.71 |
| D. Rus | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Drakpe | DEF | 10 | 713 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 49/70 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| A. Kayondo | DEF | 12 | 1077 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 76/135 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| L. Hůlka | DEF | 12 | 1080 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 66/119 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| L. Mašek | FWD | 12 | 738 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47/110 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| P. Dulay | MID | 9 | 672 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 23/71 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| F. Faye | MID | 10 | 692 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 52/96 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Venuste Baboula | FWD | 8 | 212 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| P. Juliš | FWD | 6 | 170 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| V. Kušej | MID | 10 | 757 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 26/90 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| L. Masopust | MID | 11 | 831 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 47/93 | 2 | 0 | 6.75 |
| V. Stránský | MID | 11 | 434 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 21/43 | 4 | 0 | 6.70 |
| M. Lexa | MID | 10 | 457 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 25/76 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| A. Bužek | MID | 7 | 245 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14/30 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| P. Hodouš | MID | 9 | 531 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 42/66 | 2 | 1 | 6.61 |
| R. Krollis | FWD | 5 | 182 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10/23 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| L. Letenay | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Afolabi | MID | 4 | 130 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/25 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| M. Mikulenka | FWD | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| E. Marsetič | FWD | 4 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| J. Mikula | DEF | 7 | 446 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 19/29 | 1 | 0 | 6.08 |
| J. Koželuh | DEF | 9 | 649 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 44/82 | 1 | 0 | 5.74 |
| J. Bořil | DEF | 3 | 216 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7/13 | 0 | 0 | 5.13 |
| A. Basiladze | FWD | 2 | 105 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 |
| V. Sychra | MID | 1 | 87 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3/9 | 0 | 0 | 3.71 |
| D. Rus | MID | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Koubek | GK | 12 | 1080 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Slovan Liberec squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Slovan Liberec transfers
Arrivals
- M. MikulenkaSigma Olomouc · transfer7/9/26
- D. HamansenyaLeganés · loan7/9/26
- E. MarsetičBrinje-Grosuplje · transfer1/9/26
- D. Johnson AgwomNovi Pazar · transfer31/8/26
- D. RusSparta Praha · transfer8/7/26
- A. BasiladzeTorpedo Kutaisi · transfer1/7/26
- F. FayeBravo · transfer30/6/26
- Venuste BaboulaBravo · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- S. AfolabiZbrojovka Brno · loan7/9/26
- D. Johnson AgwomNovi Pazar · loan1/9/26
- Ermin MahmićÇorum FK · transfer28/8/26
- T. StajncSokol Brozany · free agent30/7/26
- L. LetenayMladá Boleslav · loan29/7/26
- F. ŠpatenkaMladá Boleslav · loan22/7/26
- F. ŠpatenkaSpatenka Filip · free agent21/7/26
- J. P. EdehArsenal Česká Lípa · loan20/7/26
Slovan Liberec: key facts
Slovan Liberec: frequently asked questions
What is Slovan Liberec's home stadium?
Home games for Slovan Liberec are staged at Stadion u Nisy in Liberec, a ground with room for 9,900 spectators.
Where do Slovan Liberec currently stand in the league?
Slovan Liberec lie 5th in the Chance Liga, having collected 23 points after 12 matches (7 wins, 2 draws, 3 defeats).
Who do Slovan Liberec face next?
The next game: Slovan Liberec vs Bohemians 1905 on Sat 7 Nov · 14:00 (Chance Liga).
What was the score in Slovan Liberec's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Pardubice 1–2 Slovan Liberec on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Slovan Liberec?
L. Mašek has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 4 goals.
Slovan Liberec: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Slovan Liberec (Czechia) in Chance Liga, Czech Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Chance Liga betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
