Baník Ostrava: competitions in 2026/27
Baník Ostrava: upcoming fixtures
Baník Ostrava: recent results
Baník Ostrava: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Baník Ostrava: where they stand in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 12:18 | 15 | LLDLL | |
| 12 | 13 | 4-2-7 | 15:19 | 14 | LWWLW | |
| 13 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 7:22 | 11 | LDLDL | |
| 14 | 13 | 2-4-7 | 14:24 | 10 | LDDWD | |
| 15 | 13 | 1-4-8 | 12:26 | 7 | LLLWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:4 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 8:8 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 3:10 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 6:10 | 3 | |
| 15 | 7 | 0-2-5 | 6:17 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 8:13 | 6 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 3:7 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 4:12 | 4 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1-1-5 | 6:16 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 8:15 | 2 |
Baník Ostrava: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (6×) · 3-4-1-2 (2×) · 3-5-2 (2×)
Baník Ostrava: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Frydrych | DEF | 7 | 395 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| J. Míček | DEF | 11 | 878 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| M. Dyachuk | DEF | 5 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Y. Skyba | DEF | 7 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.69 |
| M. Kohút | MID | 6 | 303 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| V. Sinyavskiy | MID | 5 | 407 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| A. Bewene | MID | 12 | 989 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| R. Nogha | MID | 12 | 1024 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| A. Traoré | MID | 11 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| V. Jurečka | FWD | 11 | 565 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| A. Gning | FWD | 5 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| D. Gilbert | MID | 12 | 506 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| V. Skrkon | FWD | 12 | 711 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| M. Kmeť | DEF | 6 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| J. Boula | MID | 9 | 735 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| D. Planka | MID | 7 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| F. Kubala | FWD | 10 | 560 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.39 |
| Rhodri Smith | DEF | 4 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 |
| Artúr Musák | MID | 9 | 344 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 |
| M. Chaluš | DEF | 6 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.53 |
| D. Holzer | MID | 9 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.45 |
| F. Šancl | MID | 3 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.02 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Frydrych | DEF | 7 | 395 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 31/56 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| J. Míček | DEF | 11 | 878 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 55/87 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| M. Dyachuk | DEF | 5 | 243 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7/15 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Y. Skyba | DEF | 7 | 594 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 41/76 | 2 | 1 | 6.69 |
| M. Kohút | MID | 6 | 303 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| V. Sinyavskiy | MID | 5 | 407 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 22/43 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| A. Bewene | MID | 12 | 989 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 70/130 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| R. Nogha | MID | 12 | 1024 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 44/72 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| A. Traoré | MID | 11 | 661 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 28/57 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| V. Jurečka | FWD | 11 | 565 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21/59 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| A. Gning | FWD | 5 | 300 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20/41 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| D. Gilbert | MID | 12 | 506 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20/45 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| V. Skrkon | FWD | 12 | 711 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 29/90 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| M. Kmeť | DEF | 6 | 146 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5/14 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| J. Boula | MID | 9 | 735 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 18/38 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| D. Planka | MID | 7 | 442 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 12/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| F. Kubala | FWD | 10 | 560 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 34/79 | 3 | 0 | 6.39 |
| Rhodri Smith | DEF | 4 | 104 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 |
| Artúr Musák | MID | 9 | 344 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14/32 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 |
| M. Chaluš | DEF | 6 | 317 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7/24 | 1 | 1 | 5.53 |
| D. Holzer | MID | 9 | 410 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 16/33 | 0 | 0 | 5.45 |
| F. Šancl | MID | 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/7 | 0 | 0 | 4.02 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Jedlička | GK | 12 | 1080 | 18 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Baník Ostrava squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Baník Ostrava transfers
Arrivals
- S. PetrutaZlín · transfer7/9/26
- J. ElbelSigma Olomouc · free agent7/9/26
- Rhodri SmithBSC Young Boys · loan7/9/26
- A. TraoréKarviná · free agent22/7/26
- A. FialaAS Trencin · loan22/7/26
- Y. SkybaKarviná · transfer13/7/26
- D. GilbertDukla Praha · transfer11/7/26
- M. DyachukDynamo Kyiv · loan9/7/26
Departures
- C. FrýdekGarudayaksa · free agent16/9/26
- S. PetrutaZlín · loan8/9/26
- D. OwusuOpava · loan7/9/26
- D. BuchtaRadnicki 1923 · transfer26/8/26
- M. HavranMladá Boleslav · loan25/8/26
- K. PojeznýArtis · loan24/8/26
- C. FrýdekFrydek Christian · free agent24/8/26
- S. GrygarMladá Boleslav · loan19/8/26
Baník Ostrava: key facts
Baník Ostrava: frequently asked questions
What is Baník Ostrava's home stadium?
Home games for Baník Ostrava are staged at Městský stadion - Vítkovice Aréna in Ostrava, a ground with room for 15,275 spectators.
Where do Baník Ostrava currently stand in the league?
Baník Ostrava lie 13th in the Chance Liga, having collected 11 points after 12 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 7 defeats).
Who do Baník Ostrava face next?
The next game: Zbrojovka Brno vs Baník Ostrava on Sat 7 Nov · 17:00 (Chance Liga).
What was the score in Baník Ostrava's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Baník Ostrava 0–4 Plzeň on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Baník Ostrava?
M. Frydrych has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 1 goal.
Baník Ostrava: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Baník Ostrava (Czechia) in Chance Liga, Czech Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Chance Liga betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
