FK Jablonec: competitions in 2026/27
FK Jablonec: upcoming fixtures
FK Jablonec: recent results
FK Jablonec: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
FK Jablonec: where they stand in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 15:8 | 23 | WLLDW | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 21:18 | 21 | WDLDW | |
| 7 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:18 | 20 | LWLWD | |
| 8 | 13 | 5-5-3 | 15:14 | 20 | WDDWW | |
| 9 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:19 | 20 | LDWLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 11:8 | 13 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 5:1 | 12 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 10:12 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 9:11 | 10 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 11:11 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 16:9 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 10:9 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:7 | 8 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 |
FK Jablonec: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (5×) · 3-4-2-1 (4×) · 3-4-1-2 (2×)
FK Jablonec: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Suchan | MID | 6 | 355 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| N. Tekijaški | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 |
| S. Nebyla | MID | 11 | 814 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| R. Sedláček | MID | 13 | 1052 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| S. Alioum | FWD | 10 | 502 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| M. Cedidla | DEF | 12 | 978 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| D. Pavlović | DEF | 13 | 1097 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| A. Růsek | FWD | 10 | 553 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| V. Tchanturishvili | MID | 13 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| G. Kuol | MID | 5 | 327 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| D. Hollý | MID | 8 | 358 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| N. Okeke | MID | 11 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.36 |
| F. Novák | DEF | 9 | 633 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 |
| F. Zorvan | MID | 10 | 405 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 |
| L. Jawo | FWD | 10 | 522 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.92 |
| M. Polidar | MID | 7 | 334 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.89 |
| J. Sláma | DEF | 8 | 569 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.72 |
| H. Ahl | MID | 6 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.52 |
| F. Vecheta | FWD | 5 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.38 |
| J. Chramosta | FWD | 7 | 276 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 |
| E. Sobol | DEF | 4 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.38 |
| D. Souček | DEF | 5 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Roman Horák | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Suchan | MID | 6 | 355 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31/42 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| N. Tekijaški | DEF | 9 | 810 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 53/86 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 |
| S. Nebyla | MID | 11 | 814 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 19/48 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| R. Sedláček | MID | 13 | 1052 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 42/87 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| S. Alioum | FWD | 10 | 502 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 28/76 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| M. Cedidla | DEF | 12 | 978 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 59/114 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| D. Pavlović | DEF | 13 | 1097 | 14 | 13 | 10 | 42/77 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| A. Růsek | FWD | 10 | 553 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 29/59 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| V. Tchanturishvili | MID | 13 | 1080 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 40/76 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| G. Kuol | MID | 5 | 327 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 28/48 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| D. Hollý | MID | 8 | 358 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29/63 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| N. Okeke | MID | 11 | 427 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 27/58 | 2 | 0 | 6.36 |
| F. Novák | DEF | 9 | 633 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 23/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 |
| F. Zorvan | MID | 10 | 405 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18/35 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 |
| L. Jawo | FWD | 10 | 522 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35/82 | 2 | 0 | 5.92 |
| M. Polidar | MID | 7 | 334 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20/43 | 0 | 1 | 5.89 |
| J. Sláma | DEF | 8 | 569 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 31/60 | 1 | 0 | 5.72 |
| H. Ahl | MID | 6 | 189 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10/20 | 0 | 0 | 5.52 |
| F. Vecheta | FWD | 5 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 5.38 |
| J. Chramosta | FWD | 7 | 276 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9/20 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 |
| E. Sobol | DEF | 4 | 234 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14/33 | 1 | 0 | 4.38 |
| D. Souček | DEF | 5 | 113 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Roman Horák | MID | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Mihelak | GK | 8 | 620 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| J. Hanuš | GK | 7 | 550 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.71 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
FK Jablonec squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
FK Jablonec transfers
Arrivals
- D. HollýSparta Praha · loan31/8/26
- G. KuolSparta Praha · loan27/8/26
- S. AlioumIFK Göteborg · transfer13/8/26
- A. RůsekSigma Olomouc · transfer17/7/26
- F. VechetaPardubice · loan15/7/26
- M. Kukučka1. FC Nürnberg · loan9/7/26
- K. MillaSparta Praha · loan1/7/26
- S. ObinayaFC Kharkiv · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- M. MalenšekBravo · loan3/9/26
- S. ObinayaBohemians 1905 · loan20/8/26
- S. LavrinčíkRužomberok · loan3/8/26
- Albert KotlinKladno · loan22/7/26
- A. AléguéArtis · transfer21/7/26
- R. PantalonCFR 1907 Cluj · free agent1/7/26
- D. PuškáčSlovácko · transfer30/6/26
- D. ŠtěpánekSlovácko · transfer30/6/26
FK Jablonec: key facts
FK Jablonec: frequently asked questions
What is FK Jablonec's home stadium?
Home games for FK Jablonec are staged at Stadion Střelnice in Jablonec nad Nisou, a ground with room for 6,280 spectators.
Where do FK Jablonec currently stand in the league?
FK Jablonec lie 7th in the Chance Liga, having collected 20 points after 13 matches (6 wins, 2 draws, 5 defeats).
Who do FK Jablonec face next?
The next game: FK Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav on Sun 8 Nov · 14:00 (Chance Liga).
What was the score in FK Jablonec's latest league game?
Their latest league game: FK Jablonec 0–5 Slavia Praha on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for FK Jablonec?
A. Růsek has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 3 goals.
FK Jablonec: predictions, fixtures and league table
FK Jablonec (Czechia) compete in Chance Liga, UEFA Conference League, Czech Cup this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Chance Liga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
