Plzeň: competitions in 2026/27
Plzeň: upcoming fixtures
Plzeň: recent results
Plzeň: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Plzeň: injuries and absences
Players who sat out the previous game, according to the reported absences (5/11/26).
- V. Jemelkaknee injury
- M. Tvrdonnot in the squad
Plzeň: where they stand in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 13 | 5-5-3 | 15:14 | 20 | WDDWW | |
| 9 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:19 | 20 | LDWLL | |
| 10 | 13 | 5-4-4 | 28:21 | 19 | WLWWL | |
| 11 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 12:18 | 15 | LLDLL | |
| 12 | 13 | 4-2-7 | 15:19 | 14 | LWWLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 9:11 | 10 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 11:11 | 9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 12:12 | 8 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:4 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 8:8 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 9:4 | 16 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 10:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 16:9 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 10:9 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 6:6 | 10 |
Plzeň: where they stand in the UEFA Europa League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 4 | 4:7 | 3 | |
| 29 | 4 | 4:7 | 3 | |
| 30 | 4 | 3:7 | 3 | |
| 31 | 4 | 2:6 | 3 | |
| 32 | 4 | 6:11 | 3 |
Plzeň: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (9×) · 3-4-3 (2×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×)
Plzeň: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Dweh | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.22 |
| A. Memić | DEF | 13 | 962 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| A. Gabriel | DEF | 8 | 545 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| L. Červ | MID | 13 | 844 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| T. Ladra | MID | 11 | 570 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| P. Hrošovský | MID | 13 | 1113 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. Krčík | DEF | 3 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.87 |
| C. Kabongo | FWD | 12 | 673 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| C. Souaré | MID | 10 | 453 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| D. Višinský | MID | 11 | 479 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| F. Prebsl | DEF | 9 | 760 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Merchas Doski | DEF | 11 | 913 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
| P. Adu | FWD | 8 | 410 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| S. Boháč | MID | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Sojka | MID | 10 | 605 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.16 |
| S. PirgiÄ | FWD | 12 | 396 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| T. Pališčák | DEF | 7 | 463 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.07 |
| B. Faal | FWD | 6 | 115 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.79 |
| S. Lawal | FWD | 7 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Jiří Maxim Panoš | MID | 4 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.99 |
| Karel Spáčil | DEF | 5 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.66 |
| M. Vydra | FWD | 4 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.39 |
| D. Vavro | DEF | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.31 |
| M. Toure | FWD | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.68 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Dweh | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 31 | 25 | 8 | 83/121 | 3 | 0 | 7.22 |
| A. Memić | DEF | 13 | 962 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 37/84 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| A. Gabriel | DEF | 8 | 545 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 36/60 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| L. Červ | MID | 13 | 844 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 58/84 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| T. Ladra | MID | 11 | 570 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21/51 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| P. Hrošovský | MID | 13 | 1113 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 34/67 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. Krčík | DEF | 3 | 205 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6/17 | 0 | 1 | 6.87 |
| C. Kabongo | FWD | 12 | 673 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 47/103 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| C. Souaré | MID | 10 | 453 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8/19 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| D. Višinský | MID | 11 | 479 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21/44 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| F. Prebsl | DEF | 9 | 760 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 36/63 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Merchas Doski | DEF | 11 | 913 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 64/100 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
| P. Adu | FWD | 8 | 410 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26/66 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| S. Boháč | MID | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/9 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Sojka | MID | 10 | 605 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23/44 | 2 | 0 | 6.16 |
| S. PirgiÄ | FWD | 12 | 396 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| T. Pališčák | DEF | 7 | 463 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 33/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.07 |
| B. Faal | FWD | 6 | 115 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8/14 | 2 | 0 | 5.79 |
| S. Lawal | FWD | 7 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/30 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Jiří Maxim Panoš | MID | 4 | 142 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/13 | 0 | 0 | 4.99 |
| Karel Spáčil | DEF | 5 | 307 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14/21 | 0 | 0 | 4.66 |
| M. Vydra | FWD | 4 | 188 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9/24 | 1 | 0 | 4.39 |
| D. Vavro | DEF | 3 | 156 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10/16 | 0 | 1 | 4.31 |
| M. Toure | FWD | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 1.68 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Wiegele | GK | 12 | 1080 | 17 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| D. Ťapaj | GK | 1 | 90 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.05 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Plzeň squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Plzeň transfers
Arrivals
- T. PališčákŽilina · transfer31/8/26
- D. VavroVfL Wolfsburg · free agent28/8/26
- A. GabrielFC Midtjylland · transfer27/8/26
- F. PrebslKarviná · transfer2/7/26
- S. BoháčKarviná · transfer1/7/26
- B. FaalKarpaty · transfer30/6/26
- S. PirgiÄŽelezničar Pančevo · transfer30/6/26
- I. MetsokoSpartak Trnava · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- S. BoháčArtis · transfer5/9/26
- D. KrčíkPardubice · transfer3/9/26
- M. ValentaHradec Králové · transfer30/7/26
- J. ChalupaKladno · loan30/7/26
- A. KadlecMladá Boleslav · loan29/7/26
- D. SuchyTatran Prešov · loan23/7/26
- F. RuzickaKladno · loan21/7/26
- RicardinhoAsteras Tripolis · free agent14/7/26
Plzeň: key facts
Plzeň: frequently asked questions
What is Plzeň's home stadium?
Home games for Plzeň are staged at Doosan Aréna in Plzeň, a ground with room for 12,500 spectators.
Where do Plzeň currently stand in the league?
Plzeň lie 10th in the Chance Liga, having collected 19 points after 13 matches (5 wins, 4 draws, 4 defeats).
Who do Plzeň face next?
The next game: Plzeň vs Sparta Praha on Sun 8 Nov · 17:00 (Chance Liga).
What was the score in Plzeň's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Baník Ostrava 0–4 Plzeň on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Plzeň?
C. Kabongo has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 6 goals.
Plzeň: predictions, fixtures and league table
Plzeň (Czechia) compete in Chance Liga, UEFA Europa League, Czech Cup this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Chance Liga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
