Teplice: competitions in 2026/27
Teplice: upcoming fixtures
Teplice: recent results
Teplice: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Teplice: where they stand in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 7-2-4 | 25:13 | 23 | DWDWW | |
| 5 | 12 | 7-2-3 | 15:8 | 23 | WLLDW | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 21:18 | 21 | WDLDW | |
| 7 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 16:18 | 20 | LWLWD | |
| 8 | 13 | 5-5-3 | 15:14 | 20 | WDDWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 10:12 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 9:11 | 10 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 11:11 | 9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 12:12 | 8 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:4 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 16:1 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5-1-1 | 9:4 | 16 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 10:7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 16:9 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 10:9 | 11 |
Teplice: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (11×) · 4-3-3 (1×) · 4-4-2 (1×)
Teplice: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Pulkrab | FWD | 10 | 699 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| L. Mareček | MID | 12 | 1003 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| J. Fortelný | MID | 12 | 976 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. Riznič | DEF | 13 | 1077 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| O. Vientiess | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| J. Švanda | MID | 12 | 653 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| T. Zlatohlávek | FWD | 10 | 301 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Večerka | DEF | 12 | 1023 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Radosta | MID | 13 | 1088 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.37 |
| P. Kodeš | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| John Auta | MID | 12 | 561 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| A. Harzha | MID | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| M. Čermák | MID | 13 | 893 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.06 |
| D. Mareček | MID | 11 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 |
| M. Bílek | DEF | 10 | 505 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.96 |
| I. Hopi | FWD | 9 | 408 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.94 |
| M. Náprstek | FWD | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.83 |
| A. Badamosi | FWD | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.81 |
| R. Jukl | MID | 6 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 |
| M. Kozák | FWD | 5 | 255 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.40 |
| J. Jakubko | DEF | 5 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 |
| L. Takács | DEF | 5 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 |
| Ladislav Krejčí I | MID | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Pulkrab | FWD | 10 | 699 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 46/99 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| L. Mareček | MID | 12 | 1003 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 35/75 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| J. Fortelný | MID | 12 | 976 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 31/80 | 5 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. Riznič | DEF | 13 | 1077 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 62/104 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| O. Vientiess | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 41/80 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| J. Švanda | MID | 12 | 653 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 39/70 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| T. Zlatohlávek | FWD | 10 | 301 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17/40 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Večerka | DEF | 12 | 1023 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 32/77 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| M. Radosta | MID | 13 | 1088 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36/93 | 2 | 0 | 6.37 |
| P. Kodeš | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| John Auta | MID | 12 | 561 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 26/66 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| A. Harzha | MID | 1 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3/8 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| M. Čermák | MID | 13 | 893 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 28/62 | 0 | 0 | 6.06 |
| D. Mareček | MID | 11 | 320 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 |
| M. Bílek | DEF | 10 | 505 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 27/42 | 3 | 0 | 5.96 |
| I. Hopi | FWD | 9 | 408 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22/58 | 1 | 0 | 5.94 |
| M. Náprstek | FWD | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 4.83 |
| A. Badamosi | FWD | 3 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 4.81 |
| R. Jukl | MID | 6 | 217 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8/13 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 |
| M. Kozák | FWD | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6/20 | 1 | 0 | 4.40 |
| J. Jakubko | DEF | 5 | 190 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 |
| L. Takács | DEF | 5 | 127 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 |
| Ladislav Krejčí I | MID | 3 | 134 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6/12 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Trmal | GK | 12 | 1080 | 14 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| K. Lichtenberg | GK | 1 | 90 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.44 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Teplice squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Teplice transfers
Arrivals
- A. BadamosiPaide · transfer7/9/26
- S. PechSparta Praha II · transfer3/9/26
- V. JancokVysočina Jihlava · transfer31/8/26
- Oskars VientiessChrudim · transfer1/7/26
- M. RiznicPetržalka · transfer30/6/26
- A. GarzhaBFC Daugavpils · transfer30/6/26
- M. ČermákDukla Praha · transfer30/6/26
- E. TsykaloStal Mielec · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- M. BeránekGalanta · loan20/8/26
- J. BaratAdmira Praha · transfer20/8/26
- V. MacekMacek Vojtech · free agent6/8/26
- R. LudhaSkalica · transfer29/7/26
- J. HoraVarnsdorf · free agent27/7/26
- L. PodanyPodany Lukas · free agent22/7/26
- J. BzuraÚstí nad Labem · transfer22/7/26
- E. TsykaloSuduva Marijampole · free agent14/7/26
Teplice: key facts
Teplice: frequently asked questions
What is Teplice's home stadium?
Home games for Teplice are staged at AGC Aréna Na Stínadlech in Teplice, a ground with room for 18,221 spectators.
Where do Teplice currently stand in the league?
Teplice lie 6th in the Chance Liga, having collected 21 points after 13 matches (6 wins, 3 draws, 4 defeats).
Who do Teplice face next?
The next game: Teplice vs Pardubice on Sun 8 Nov · 12:00 (Chance Liga).
What was the score in Teplice's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Slovácko 1–3 Teplice on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Teplice?
M. Pulkrab has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 4 goals.
Teplice: predictions, fixtures and league table
Everything about Teplice (Czechia) this season in one place, across Chance Liga, Tipsport Liga, Czech Cup: the games to come, latest scores, where they stand in the league, season numbers and standout players. The league page carries our tips for Chance Liga games, and the full set of predictions is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
