Pardubice: competitions in 2026/27
Pardubice: upcoming fixtures
Pardubice: recent results
Pardubice: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Pardubice: where they stand in the Chance Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 13 | 5-4-4 | 28:21 | 19 | WLWWL | |
| 11 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 12:18 | 15 | LLDLL | |
| 12 | 13 | 4-2-7 | 15:19 | 14 | LWWLW | |
| 13 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 7:22 | 11 | LDLDL | |
| 14 | 13 | 2-4-7 | 14:24 | 10 | LDDWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 12:12 | 8 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:4 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 8:8 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 3:10 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 6:10 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:7 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 10:13 | 8 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 7:11 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 5:11 | 7 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 8:13 | 6 |
Pardubice: season stats (Chance Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (4×) · 3-4-1-2 (3×) · 4-3-3 (3×)
Pardubice: player stats (Chance Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Solil | MID | 2 | 114 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| D. Krčík | DEF | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 |
| V. Drchal | FWD | 12 | 739 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| D. Halinský | DEF | 7 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| R. Mahuta | DEF | 10 | 426 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| V. Patrák | FWD | 4 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| M. Hlavatý | MID | 13 | 1083 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| T. Jelínek | MID | 11 | 663 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| S. Šimek | MID | 8 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| S. Ďatko | FWD | 12 | 529 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| E. Godwin | MID | 13 | 1125 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| G. Botos | MID | 9 | 381 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Icha | DEF | 10 | 719 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| A. Tanko | FWD | 11 | 830 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| T. BoledoviÄ | MID | 11 | 852 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Kahuan Vinicius | FWD | 9 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.31 |
| S. Bammens | DEF | 4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| D. Simon | MID | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Ouattara | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | |
| D. Smékal | FWD | 11 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.93 |
| M. Traore | DEF | 6 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.61 |
| J. Noslin | DEF | 8 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.40 |
| J. Trédl | DEF | 9 | 420 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.08 |
| J. Zima | MID | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.65 |
| M. Reil | DEF | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 |
| R. Saarma | MID | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Solil | MID | 2 | 114 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8/11 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| D. Krčík | DEF | 5 | 450 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15/23 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 |
| V. Drchal | FWD | 12 | 739 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 24/57 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| D. Halinský | DEF | 7 | 624 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 41/67 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| R. Mahuta | DEF | 10 | 426 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 25/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| V. Patrák | FWD | 4 | 222 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15/29 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| M. Hlavatý | MID | 13 | 1083 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 43/89 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| T. Jelínek | MID | 11 | 663 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 29/60 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| S. Šimek | MID | 8 | 437 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 12/34 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| S. Ďatko | FWD | 12 | 529 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 20/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| E. Godwin | MID | 13 | 1125 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 59/128 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| G. Botos | MID | 9 | 381 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9/38 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Icha | DEF | 10 | 719 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 16/49 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| A. Tanko | FWD | 11 | 830 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 30/88 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| T. BoledoviÄ | MID | 11 | 852 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 31/60 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 |
| Kahuan Vinicius | FWD | 9 | 244 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10/38 | 3 | 0 | 6.31 |
| S. Bammens | DEF | 4 | 320 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| D. Simon | MID | 1 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/9 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Ouattara | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | |
| D. Smékal | FWD | 11 | 474 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 33/79 | 1 | 0 | 5.93 |
| M. Traore | DEF | 6 | 372 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 23/43 | 3 | 0 | 5.61 |
| J. Noslin | DEF | 8 | 600 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 47/73 | 1 | 0 | 5.40 |
| J. Trédl | DEF | 9 | 420 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 12/29 | 1 | 1 | 5.08 |
| J. Zima | MID | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 0 | 0 | 4.65 |
| M. Reil | DEF | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 4.45 |
| R. Saarma | MID | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V. Neuman | GK | 11 | 995 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| A. Mandous | GK | 1 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| J. Šerák | GK | 1 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.73 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Pardubice squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Pardubice transfers
Arrivals
- D. HalinskýSlavia Praha · loan3/9/26
- D. KrčíkPlzeň · transfer3/9/26
- Muhammed SusoSJK · return from loan24/8/26
- V. NeumanKarviná · loan5/8/26
- Kahuan ViniciusKarviná · loan4/8/26
- T. JelínekSlavia Praha · loan22/7/26
- M. IchaSlovan Liberec · transfer30/6/26
- M. TraoreDukla Praha · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- Š. MachůČáslav · loan7/9/26
- B. SlyubykLNZ Cherkasy · loan3/9/26
- Adam SimonHNK Rijeka · free agent31/8/26
- Muhammed SusoInter Turku · loan25/8/26
- J. HamzaKarviná · loan5/8/26
- Štěpán MíšekKarviná · loan5/8/26
- J. TeclTatran Prešov · loan24/7/26
- A. LeipoldVerl · loan22/7/26
Pardubice: key facts
Pardubice: frequently asked questions
What is Pardubice's home stadium?
Home games for Pardubice are staged at CFIG Arena in Pardubice, a ground with room for 4,625 spectators.
Where do Pardubice currently stand in the league?
Pardubice lie 12th in the Chance Liga, having collected 14 points after 13 matches (4 wins, 2 draws, 7 defeats).
Who do Pardubice face next?
The next game: Teplice vs Pardubice on Sun 8 Nov · 12:00 (Chance Liga).
What was the score in Pardubice's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Pardubice 1–2 Slovan Liberec on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Pardubice?
V. Drchal has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 3 goals.
Pardubice: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Pardubice (Czechia) in Chance Liga, Czech Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Chance Liga betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
