Union Saint-Gilloise: competitions in 2026/27
Union Saint-Gilloise: upcoming fixtures
Union Saint-Gilloise: recent results
Union Saint-Gilloise: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Union Saint-Gilloise: injuries and absences
Players who sat out the previous game, according to the reported absences (5/11/26).
- A. Ait El Hadjnot in the squad
- M. Biondicknee injury
- I. Hurteventknock
- O. Kricfalusiknock
- K. Mac Allisterknee injury
- I. Pavlicnot in the squad
- R. Schoofsknock
Union Saint-Gilloise: where they stand in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9-0-1 | 26:8 | 27 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 10 | 8-2-0 | 29:7 | 26 | WWDWW | |
| 3 | 10 | 8-1-1 | 19:6 | 25 | LWWWD | |
| 4 | 10 | 8-0-2 | 21:12 | 24 | WLWWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 10:2 | 13 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 15:8 | 12 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 14:3 | 11 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 9:4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:5 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 15:4 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 13:5 | 12 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 6:4 | 12 |
Union Saint-Gilloise: where they stand in the UEFA Europa League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 11:2 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11:3 | 12 | |
| 4 | 4 | 10:2 | 10 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11:4 | 10 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4:1 | 10 |
Union Saint-Gilloise: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-1-2 (4×) · 3-1-4-2 (3×) · 3-4-3 (2×)
Union Saint-Gilloise: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Sylla | DEF | 9 | 809 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.80 |
| K. Mac Allister | DEF | 6 | 518 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.55 |
| K. Van de Perre | MID | 10 | 874 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| A. Zorgane | MID | 8 | 487 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.36 |
| P. David | FWD | 1 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| L. Patris | MID | 10 | 816 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.25 |
| B. Zeneli | MID | 10 | 798 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva Carvalho | MID | 10 | 734 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| A. Ait El Hadj | MID | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| M. Biondic | FWD | 7 | 514 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 |
| O. Kričfaluši | DEF | 6 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| R. Mofokeng | FWD | 9 | 489 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| K. Rodríguez | FWD | 4 | 165 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| F. Leysen | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| N. Havenaar | DEF | 8 | 485 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| I. Hurtevent | FWD | 1 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| D. Olaru | MID | 4 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| R. Florucz | FWD | 10 | 431 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| O. Niang | MID | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Fuseini | FWD | 2 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| I. Hurtevent | FWD | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. De Roeve | DEF | 8 | 211 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| R. Schoofs | FWD | 7 | 228 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| R. Sykes | DEF | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| S. Keita | FWD | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Pavlić | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| N. Chibani | DEF | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| D. Aquino | FWD | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.60 |
| D. Egel | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Sylla | DEF | 9 | 809 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 87/110 | 3 | 0 | 7.80 |
| K. Mac Allister | DEF | 6 | 518 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 43/66 | 4 | 0 | 7.55 |
| K. Van de Perre | MID | 10 | 874 | 33 | 17 | 2 | 74/112 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| A. Zorgane | MID | 8 | 487 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 25/44 | 1 | 0 | 7.36 |
| P. David | FWD | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/7 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| L. Patris | MID | 10 | 816 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 57/114 | 2 | 1 | 7.25 |
| B. Zeneli | MID | 10 | 798 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 32/72 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva Carvalho | MID | 10 | 734 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 40/85 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| A. Ait El Hadj | MID | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| M. Biondic | FWD | 7 | 514 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39/91 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 |
| O. Kričfaluši | DEF | 6 | 459 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 28/47 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| R. Mofokeng | FWD | 9 | 489 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15/36 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| K. Rodríguez | FWD | 4 | 165 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18/36 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| F. Leysen | DEF | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6/14 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| N. Havenaar | DEF | 8 | 485 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 41/77 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| I. Hurtevent | FWD | 1 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| D. Olaru | MID | 4 | 132 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| R. Florucz | FWD | 10 | 431 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| O. Niang | MID | 2 | 87 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| M. Fuseini | FWD | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| I. Hurtevent | FWD | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| D. De Roeve | DEF | 8 | 211 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| R. Schoofs | FWD | 7 | 228 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10/21 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| R. Sykes | DEF | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| S. Keita | FWD | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Pavlić | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| N. Chibani | DEF | 3 | 191 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14/23 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| D. Aquino | FWD | 3 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/14 | 0 | 1 | 5.60 |
| D. Egel | DEF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Koffi | GK | 9 | 810 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7.34 |
| V. Chambaere | GK | 1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Union Saint-Gilloise squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Union Saint-Gilloise transfers
Arrivals
- D. AquinoLanus · transfer1/9/26
- D. EgelFC Astoria Walldorf · transfer1/9/26
- Daniel TshilandaSporting Hasselt · transfer31/8/26
- D. De RoeveBrann · transfer28/8/26
- H. KoffiLens · loan31/7/26
- Keo BoetsDessel Sport · free agent22/7/26
- R. MofokengOrlando Pirates · transfer1/7/26
- N. ChibaniQuevilly · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- O. NiangZulte Waregem · free agent2/9/26
- M. GigerGyőri ETO FC · loan2/9/26
- M. FuseiniDerby · loan31/8/26
- F. LeysenSassuolo · loan20/8/26
- P. DavidBrighton · loan17/8/26
- A. KhalailiCrystal Palace · transfer14/8/26
- Cristian Makate BokoyaK. Lierse S.K. · transfer11/8/26
- M. BarryAl Shabab · loan31/7/26
Union Saint-Gilloise: key facts
Union Saint-Gilloise: frequently asked questions
What is Union Saint-Gilloise's home stadium?
Home games for Union Saint-Gilloise are staged at Stade Joseph Mariën in Brussels, a ground with room for 9,400 spectators.
Where do Union Saint-Gilloise currently stand in the league?
Union Saint-Gilloise lie 2nd in the Jupiler Pro League, having collected 26 points after 10 matches (8 wins, 2 draws, 0 defeats).
Who do Union Saint-Gilloise face next?
The next game: Union Saint-Gilloise vs Genk on Sun 8 Nov · 17:30 (Jupiler Pro League).
What was the score in Union Saint-Gilloise's latest league game?
Their latest league game: SK Beveren 1–2 Union Saint-Gilloise on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Union Saint-Gilloise?
R. Florucz has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 6 goals.
Union Saint-Gilloise: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Union Saint-Gilloise (Belgium) in Jupiler Pro League, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, Belgian Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Jupiler Pro League betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
