KVC Westerlo: competitions in 2026/27
KVC Westerlo: upcoming fixtures
KVC Westerlo: recent results
KVC Westerlo: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
KVC Westerlo: where they stand in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 11 | 4-3-4 | 18:16 | 15 | WDLLL | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 13:11 | 15 | WDWDL | |
| 9 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 25:25 | 14 | LDWWW | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 13:18 | 12 | WWWDL | |
| 11 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 12:16 | 11 | LLLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 9:4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:5 | 9 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 16:14 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:8 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:9 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 9:11 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 3:9 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:7 | 5 |
KVC Westerlo: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×) · 4-4-2 (1×)
KVC Westerlo: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Saito | FWD | 10 | 766 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 |
| A. Lapage | DEF | 10 | 800 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| N. Bassette | FWD | 10 | 736 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| I. Fofana | MID | 10 | 833 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| D. Diongu | MID | 5 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| N. Storm | FWD | 4 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Yang Min-Hyeok | FWD | 5 | 107 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| T. Van den Keybus | MID | 4 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| S. Kimura | DEF | 10 | 893 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| C. Sandra | MID | 10 | 899 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| L. Flø | MID | 10 | 707 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| C. Congreve | MID | 7 | 564 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. Borys | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Ourega | MID | 9 | 746 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| D. Amegnaglo | FWD | 4 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| I. Sakamoto | FWD | 10 | 734 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Reno Münz | DEF | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| F. Tsimba | FWD | 4 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| R. Laalaloui | MID | 6 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.45 |
| L. Mbamba-Muanda | DEF | 6 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| N. Bohamdi-Kamoni | FWD | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| B. Balogh | DEF | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| F. Ferraro | DEF | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| M. Ndembi | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S. Saito | FWD | 10 | 766 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 42/88 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 |
| A. Lapage | DEF | 10 | 800 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 34/57 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| N. Bassette | FWD | 10 | 736 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31/85 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| I. Fofana | MID | 10 | 833 | 31 | 22 | 2 | 54/102 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| D. Diongu | MID | 5 | 81 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| N. Storm | FWD | 4 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Yang Min-Hyeok | FWD | 5 | 107 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| T. Van den Keybus | MID | 4 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/10 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| S. Kimura | DEF | 10 | 893 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 23/46 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| C. Sandra | MID | 10 | 899 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 36/75 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| L. Flø | MID | 10 | 707 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 41/70 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| C. Congreve | MID | 7 | 564 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 36/74 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. Borys | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| D. Ourega | MID | 9 | 746 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 50/94 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| D. Amegnaglo | FWD | 4 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/7 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| I. Sakamoto | FWD | 10 | 734 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24/61 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Reno Münz | DEF | 1 | 85 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| F. Tsimba | FWD | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| R. Laalaloui | MID | 6 | 231 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12/26 | 1 | 1 | 6.45 |
| L. Mbamba-Muanda | DEF | 6 | 264 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| N. Bohamdi-Kamoni | FWD | 4 | 108 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| B. Balogh | DEF | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| F. Ferraro | DEF | 2 | 92 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
| M. Ndembi | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Jungdal | GK | 10 | 900 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
KVC Westerlo squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
KVC Westerlo transfers
Arrivals
- N. StormAntalyaspor · transfer2/9/26
- A. KoneAC Oulu · transfer1/9/26
- A. KoneOLS · transfer1/9/26
- B. BaloghParma · transfer31/8/26
- Dino DelicAustria Klagenfurt · transfer30/8/26
- D. DionguStrasbourg · transfer26/8/26
- F. TsimbaBSC Young Boys · transfer16/8/26
- Yang Min-HyeokTottenham · loan11/8/26
Departures
- K. BorysSlask Wroclaw · free agent8/9/26
- Afonso PatrãoPafos · transfer3/9/26
- O. AnnellHoutvenne · loan22/7/26
- Candan BaskaleFatih Karagümrük · free agent16/7/26
- B. ReynoldsRennes · transfer8/7/26
- E. BayramBaşakşehir · transfer8/7/26
- J. AlcócerSparta Praha · transfer3/7/26
- F. GouréRadomiak Radom · free agent30/6/26
KVC Westerlo: key facts
KVC Westerlo: frequently asked questions
What is KVC Westerlo's home stadium?
Home games for KVC Westerlo are staged at Het Kuipje in Westerlo, a ground with room for 8,035 spectators.
Where do KVC Westerlo currently stand in the league?
KVC Westerlo lie 9th in the Jupiler Pro League, having collected 14 points after 10 matches (4 wins, 2 draws, 4 defeats).
Who do KVC Westerlo face next?
The next game: KVC Westerlo vs Charleroi on Sat 7 Nov · 15:00 (Jupiler Pro League).
What was the score in KVC Westerlo's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Anderlecht 4–1 KVC Westerlo on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for KVC Westerlo?
N. Bassette has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 7 goals.
KVC Westerlo: predictions, fixtures and league table
Everything about KVC Westerlo (Belgium) this season in one place, across Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup: the games to come, latest scores, where they stand in the league, season numbers and standout players. The league page carries our tips for Jupiler Pro League games, and the full set of predictions is on the Predictions page.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
