Cercle Brugge: competitions in 2026/27
Cercle Brugge: upcoming fixtures
Cercle Brugge: recent results
Cercle Brugge: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Cercle Brugge: where they stand in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 18:21 | 8 | LLLLL | |
| 16 | 10 | 2-1-7 | 13:23 | 7 | LWLLW | |
| 17 | 10 | 1-3-6 | 13:22 | 6 | WLLLD | |
| 18 | 10 | 1-1-8 | 4:22 | 4 | LDLWL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:8 | 5 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:10 | 4 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 3:11 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:9 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 6:11 | 3 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 7:12 | 2 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 5:10 | 2 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 1:11 | 1 |
Cercle Brugge: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (4×) · 4-2-3-1 (3×) · 3-4-1-2 (1×)
Cercle Brugge: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Manneh | MID | 3 | 201 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| L. Le Roux | MID | 3 | 265 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| C. Ravych | DEF | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| G. Kondo | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| B. Akinsola | FWD | 6 | 300 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Charles Herrmann | MID | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Ngoura | FWD | 10 | 738 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| L. Agyekum | MID | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| G. Magnée | MID | 10 | 784 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Makaya Ibrahima Diaby | MID | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| D. Vanzeir | FWD | 8 | 492 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.76 |
| V. Martens | FWD | 9 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| H. Van der Bruggen | MID | 4 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| L. Mondele | MID | 10 | 631 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Erick | MID | 9 | 273 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| V. Konaté | MID | 9 | 768 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Diakité | DEF | 9 | 640 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| R. Caicedo | DEF | 5 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| K. Kouassi | FWD | 9 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| L. Amani | MID | 5 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Joel Tshisanga Ndala | FWD | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Abdoul Ouattara | FWD | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| L. Michal | FWD | 7 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| T. Adaramola | DEF | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Emmanuel Kakou | DEF | 8 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Manneh | MID | 3 | 201 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| L. Le Roux | MID | 3 | 265 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 13/22 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| C. Ravych | DEF | 3 | 270 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13/25 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| G. Kondo | DEF | 9 | 810 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 25/51 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| B. Akinsola | FWD | 6 | 300 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19/44 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Charles Herrmann | MID | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Ngoura | FWD | 10 | 738 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 46/125 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| L. Agyekum | MID | 2 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| G. Magnée | MID | 10 | 784 | 16 | 19 | 2 | 33/74 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Makaya Ibrahima Diaby | MID | 4 | 349 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 27/51 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| D. Vanzeir | FWD | 8 | 492 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 19/36 | 0 | 1 | 6.76 |
| V. Martens | FWD | 9 | 532 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27/59 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| H. Van der Bruggen | MID | 4 | 260 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 17/28 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| L. Mondele | MID | 10 | 631 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18/28 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Erick | MID | 9 | 273 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15/33 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| V. Konaté | MID | 9 | 768 | 17 | 22 | 5 | 43/74 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Diakité | DEF | 9 | 640 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 51/83 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| R. Caicedo | DEF | 5 | 369 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 23/40 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| K. Kouassi | FWD | 9 | 195 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| L. Amani | MID | 5 | 174 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14/24 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Joel Tshisanga Ndala | FWD | 1 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Abdoul Ouattara | FWD | 3 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| L. Michal | FWD | 7 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| T. Adaramola | DEF | 3 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Emmanuel Kakou | DEF | 8 | 588 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 32/62 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Coucke | GK | 10 | 900 | 22 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Cercle Brugge squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Cercle Brugge transfers
Arrivals
- L. Le RouxPortsmouth · free agent9/9/26
- B. AkinsolaAVS · transfer2/9/26
- Y. LienardMonaco · loan2/9/26
- T. AdaramolaCrystal Palace · transfer16/8/26
- A. MannehMjällby AIF · loan11/8/26
- L. MichalMonaco · loan30/7/26
- L. MondeleFrancs Borains · transfer28/7/26
- Joel Tshisanga NdalaManchester City · transfer28/7/26
Departures
- H. JuradoPuebla · loan10/9/26
- Makaya Ibrahima DiabyAl-Ahli Jeddah · transfer5/9/26
- L. AgyekumErzurumspor FK · loan3/9/26
- M. DelangheWillem II · loan31/8/26
- C. RavychGenk · transfer31/8/26
- J. LietaertLokeren-Temse · free agent13/8/26
- Ilias Ben SadikBen Sadik Ilias · free agent31/7/26
- Tiemen De BelDe Bel Tiemen · free agent31/7/26
Cercle Brugge: key facts
Cercle Brugge: frequently asked questions
What is Cercle Brugge's home stadium?
Home games for Cercle Brugge are staged at Jan Breydelstadion in Brugge, a ground with room for 29,062 spectators.
Where do Cercle Brugge currently stand in the league?
Cercle Brugge lie 17th in the Jupiler Pro League, having collected 6 points after 10 matches (1 win, 3 draws, 6 defeats).
Who do Cercle Brugge face next?
The next game: RAAL La Louvière vs Cercle Brugge on Sat 7 Nov · 19:45 (Jupiler Pro League).
What was the score in Cercle Brugge's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Cercle Brugge 2–1 Antwerp on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Cercle Brugge?
S. Ngoura has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 3 goals.
Cercle Brugge: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Cercle Brugge (Belgium) in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Jupiler Pro League betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
