SK Beveren: competitions in 2026/27
SK Beveren: upcoming fixtures
SK Beveren: recent results
SK Beveren: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
SK Beveren: where they stand in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 12:16 | 11 | LLLLL | |
| 12 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 16:22 | 10 | LWLLL | |
| 13 | 11 | 3-1-7 | 13:23 | 10 | LLDLL | |
| 14 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 10:17 | 9 | WDDWD | |
| 15 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 18:21 | 8 | LLLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 14:3 | 11 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 9:4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:5 | 9 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 16:14 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:2 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 5:10 | 2 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 1:11 | 1 | |
| 17 | 6 | 0-1-5 | 5:18 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 3:15 | 0 |
SK Beveren: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×) · 4-3-3 (1×)
SK Beveren: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Lokesa | MID | 10 | 655 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 |
| Y. Gomis | DEF | 9 | 653 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| A. Verschueren | MID | 6 | 276 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| J. Margaritha | FWD | 9 | 560 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| V. Olatunji | FWD | 3 | 143 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Keller | DEF | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| C. Conde | MID | 10 | 604 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| C. Brüls | MID | 10 | 753 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| D. Thompson | DEF | 4 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| S. Dewaele | MID | 10 | 892 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| C. Janssens | DEF | 10 | 863 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| D. Rigo | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| B. Godeau | DEF | 10 | 837 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| M. Kaboré | FWD | 9 | 445 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| L. Jans | DEF | 9 | 804 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| F. Slegers | MID | 9 | 320 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| J. Robatsch | DEF | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| K. Abrahams | MID | 5 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| G. De Schryver | MID | 4 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| V. Boone | DEF | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| L. Mertens | FWD | 9 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| C. Konaté | DEF | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| I. Najim | FWD | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Lokesa | MID | 10 | 655 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 41/103 | 1 | 0 | 7.15 |
| Y. Gomis | DEF | 9 | 653 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 27/45 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| A. Verschueren | MID | 6 | 276 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20/49 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| J. Margaritha | FWD | 9 | 560 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 29/80 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| V. Olatunji | FWD | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/24 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Keller | DEF | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| C. Conde | MID | 10 | 604 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 50/88 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| C. Brüls | MID | 10 | 753 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 45/99 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| D. Thompson | DEF | 4 | 48 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| S. Dewaele | MID | 10 | 892 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 46/91 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| C. Janssens | DEF | 10 | 863 | 20 | 22 | 7 | 38/77 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| D. Rigo | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| B. Godeau | DEF | 10 | 837 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 22/48 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| M. Kaboré | FWD | 9 | 445 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 30/62 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| L. Jans | DEF | 9 | 804 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 25/50 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| F. Slegers | MID | 9 | 320 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 20/49 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| J. Robatsch | DEF | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| K. Abrahams | MID | 5 | 218 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 13/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| G. De Schryver | MID | 4 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| V. Boone | DEF | 3 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5/10 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| L. Mertens | FWD | 9 | 448 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35/80 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| C. Konaté | DEF | 1 | 89 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| I. Najim | FWD | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Lusamba | GK | 1 | 54 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| J. Schenk | GK | 10 | 842 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6.86 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
SK Beveren squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
SK Beveren transfers
Arrivals
- S. KellerAl-Ittihad FC · loan2/9/26
- C. KonatéClermont Foot · transfer2/9/26
- V. OlatunjiReal Salt Lake · loan2/9/26
- A. VerschuerenTwente · transfer31/8/26
- J. RobatschFC St. Pauli · loan20/8/26
- M. KaboréHammarby FF · loan11/8/26
- J. SchenkPreußen Münster · loan4/8/26
- C. CondeVenezia · free agent28/7/26
Departures
- D. RigoRigo Dante · free agent1/9/26
- J. Van HeckeNAC Breda · free agent3/8/26
- B. ReusHeart Of Midlothian · free agent16/7/26
- D. DassyK. Lierse S.K. · free agent30/6/26
- Hüseyin ErtürkPatro Eisden · free agent30/6/26
- B. ReusReus Beau · free agent29/6/26
- Y. GomisStrasbourg · return from loan29/6/26
- F. AntunesAntunes Fabien · free agent29/6/26
SK Beveren: key facts
SK Beveren: frequently asked questions
What is SK Beveren's home stadium?
Home games for SK Beveren are staged at Freethielstadion in Beveren, a ground with room for 8,235 spectators.
Where do SK Beveren currently stand in the league?
SK Beveren lie 13th in the Jupiler Pro League, having collected 10 points after 11 matches (3 wins, 1 draw, 7 defeats).
Who do SK Beveren face next?
The next game: SK Beveren vs Gent on Sun 22 Nov · 12:30 (Jupiler Pro League).
What was the score in SK Beveren's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Standard Liège 3–0 SK Beveren on 6/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for SK Beveren?
C. Lokesa has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 5 goals.
SK Beveren: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at SK Beveren (Belgium) in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Jupiler Pro League betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
