Club Brugge KV: competitions in 2026/27
Club Brugge KV: upcoming fixtures
Club Brugge KV: recent results
Club Brugge KV: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Club Brugge KV: injuries and absences
Players who sat out the previous game, according to the reported absences (4/11/26).
- J. Ordonezfoot injury
Club Brugge KV: where they stand in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9-0-1 | 26:8 | 27 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 10 | 8-2-0 | 29:7 | 26 | WWDWW | |
| 3 | 10 | 8-1-1 | 19:6 | 25 | LWWWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 13:3 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 11:2 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 13:4 | 13 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 15:4 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 13:5 | 12 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 6:4 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:4 | 10 |
Club Brugge KV: where they stand in the UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 12:7 | 9 | |
| 8 | 4 | 14:10 | 9 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11:7 | 9 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8:4 | 9 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8:6 | 9 |
Club Brugge KV: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (9×) · 4-3-3 (1×)
Club Brugge KV: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Forbs | FWD | 9 | 746 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 |
| H. Vanaken | MID | 9 | 803 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 |
| B. Mechele | DEF | 10 | 900 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.63 |
| Lee Han-Beom | DEF | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| K. Sabbe | DEF | 9 | 721 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 |
| N. Tresoldi | FWD | 10 | 775 | 8 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 |
| M. Diakhon | FWD | 9 | 428 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| J. Seys | DEF | 10 | 889 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| H. Vetlesen | MID | 10 | 781 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| F. Potts | MID | 10 | 888 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.14 |
| F. Lemaréchal | MID | 10 | 219 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| J. Spileers | DEF | 6 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Jan Virgili | FWD | 9 | 458 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| B. Meijer | DEF | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| T. Koren | MID | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| C. Tsawa | MID | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| R. Vermant | FWD | 10 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| H. Siquet | DEF | 7 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| M. Robberechts | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Vasovic | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. N. Koren | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 | |
| M. Dams | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos Forbs | FWD | 9 | 746 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 45/90 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 |
| H. Vanaken | MID | 9 | 803 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 22/40 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 |
| B. Mechele | DEF | 10 | 900 | 22 | 17 | 10 | 69/100 | 1 | 0 | 7.63 |
| Lee Han-Beom | DEF | 7 | 630 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 44/73 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| K. Sabbe | DEF | 9 | 721 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 34/55 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 |
| N. Tresoldi | FWD | 10 | 775 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42/94 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 |
| M. Diakhon | FWD | 9 | 428 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 33/58 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| J. Seys | DEF | 10 | 889 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 37/68 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| H. Vetlesen | MID | 10 | 781 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 29/74 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| F. Potts | MID | 10 | 888 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 46/77 | 5 | 0 | 7.14 |
| F. Lemaréchal | MID | 10 | 219 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17/34 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| J. Spileers | DEF | 6 | 346 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6/18 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Jan Virgili | FWD | 9 | 458 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22/58 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| B. Meijer | DEF | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| T. Koren | MID | 3 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| C. Tsawa | MID | 4 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| R. Vermant | FWD | 10 | 236 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18/31 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| H. Siquet | DEF | 7 | 109 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| M. Robberechts | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| A. Vasovic | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. N. Koren | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 | |
| M. Dams | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Sommer | GK | 10 | 900 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Club Brugge KV squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Club Brugge KV transfers
Arrivals
- W. MikeBayern München · transfer26/8/26
- M. DamsAl-Ahli Jeddah · transfer21/8/26
- Jan VirgiliMallorca · transfer7/8/26
- F. PottsWest Ham United U21 · transfer3/8/26
- F. PottsWest Ham · transfer3/8/26
- Lee Han-BeomFC Midtjylland · transfer2/8/26
- A. VasovicFC Luzern · transfer14/7/26
- Y. SommerInter · free agent13/7/26
Departures
- R. BuifrahiFC Eindhoven · free agent1/9/26
- G. NilssonHertha BSC · loan30/8/26
- V. OsujiTromsø · free agent18/8/26
- L. ReisWerder Bremen · free agent13/8/26
- B. MeijerSampdoria · transfer11/8/26
- C. SandraKVC Westerlo · transfer3/8/26
- R. OnyedikaEintracht Frankfurt · transfer1/8/26
- Yanis MusuayiLevante · transfer1/8/26
Club Brugge KV: key facts
Club Brugge KV: frequently asked questions
What is Club Brugge KV's home stadium?
Home games for Club Brugge KV are staged at Jan Breydelstadion in Brugge, a ground with room for 29,062 spectators.
Where do Club Brugge KV currently stand in the league?
Club Brugge KV lie 1st in the Jupiler Pro League, having collected 27 points after 10 matches (9 wins, 0 draws, 1 defeat).
Who do Club Brugge KV face next?
The next game: Club Brugge KV vs Anderlecht on Sun 8 Nov · 12:30 (Jupiler Pro League).
What was the score in Club Brugge KV's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Zulte Waregem 2–4 Club Brugge KV on 30/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Club Brugge KV?
N. Tresoldi has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 13 goals.
Club Brugge KV: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Club Brugge KV (Belgium) in Jupiler Pro League, UEFA Champions League, Belgian Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Jupiler Pro League betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
