Lommel United: competitions in 2026/27
Lommel United: upcoming fixtures
Lommel United: recent results
Lommel United: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Lommel United: where they stand in the Jupiler Pro League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 18:14 | 15 | LWWLD | |
| 7 | 11 | 4-3-4 | 18:16 | 15 | WDLLL | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 13:11 | 15 | WDWDL | |
| 9 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 25:25 | 14 | LDWWW | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 13:18 | 12 | WWWDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:5 | 9 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 16:14 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:8 | 7 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:11 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 6:4 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 8:4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:9 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 9:11 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 3:9 | 6 |
Lommel United: season stats (Jupiler Pro League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (6×) · 4-1-4-1 (4×)
Lommel United: player stats (Jupiler Pro League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. van Duiven | DEF | 10 | 900 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.38 |
| L. Schoofs | MID | 10 | 900 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| D. Wouters | DEF | 6 | 476 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| Đ. Gordić | MID | 3 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| S. Appuah | MID | 10 | 712 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| N. Rommens | MID | 4 | 203 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| T. Eyoma | DEF | 10 | 874 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| S. Adewoye | DEF | 10 | 733 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Konadu | FWD | 8 | 652 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| T. Reyners | MID | 10 | 788 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| R. Seuntjens | FWD | 3 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Nypan | MID | 5 | 252 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| J. Pelupessy | MID | 9 | 793 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| J. Talvitie | FWD | 9 | 619 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| H. Oware | DEF | 3 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| N. Corthouts | FWD | 6 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Dada-Mascoll | MID | 4 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Z. Vancsa | MID | 3 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| T. Gooijer | DEF | 5 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. El Boukammiri | FWD | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| S. de Grand | DEF | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Tolinsson | DEF | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| L. Beirinckx | DEF | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Reumers | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. van Duiven | DEF | 10 | 900 | 23 | 22 | 15 | 61/108 | 1 | 0 | 7.38 |
| L. Schoofs | MID | 10 | 900 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 54/117 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| D. Wouters | DEF | 6 | 476 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 14/22 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| Đ. Gordić | MID | 3 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| S. Appuah | MID | 10 | 712 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 49/98 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| N. Rommens | MID | 4 | 203 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| T. Eyoma | DEF | 10 | 874 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 28/52 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 |
| S. Adewoye | DEF | 10 | 733 | 17 | 22 | 7 | 47/77 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Konadu | FWD | 8 | 652 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26/62 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| T. Reyners | MID | 10 | 788 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 30/83 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| R. Seuntjens | FWD | 3 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| S. Nypan | MID | 5 | 252 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6/18 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| J. Pelupessy | MID | 9 | 793 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 18/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| J. Talvitie | FWD | 9 | 619 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 44/115 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| H. Oware | DEF | 3 | 128 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| N. Corthouts | FWD | 6 | 97 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| I. Dada-Mascoll | MID | 4 | 138 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Z. Vancsa | MID | 3 | 129 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| T. Gooijer | DEF | 5 | 124 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6/10 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| M. El Boukammiri | FWD | 2 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| S. de Grand | DEF | 2 | 116 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| J. Tolinsson | DEF | 1 | 73 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| L. Beirinckx | DEF | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| A. Reumers | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/7 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthias Pieklak | GK | 10 | 900 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Lommel United squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Lommel United transfers
Arrivals
- S. de GrandAZ Alkmaar · loan2/9/26
- E. OdedeEstac Troyes · loan2/9/26
- T. GooijerAjax · transfer26/8/26
- Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduAjax · loan20/8/26
- S. AdewoyeFortuna Sittard · free agent2/8/26
- I. Dada-MascollManchester City U21 · loan31/7/26
- S. AppuahPalermo · loan28/7/26
- S. NypanManchester City · loan10/7/26
Departures
- D. Negry-McGrathSão João Ver · free agent16/9/26
- M. El BoukammiriCasa Pia · transfer3/9/26
- F. KrastevPEC Zwolle · loan1/9/26
- T. MunungaKnokke · loan1/9/26
- L. LalicLalic Leon · free agent1/9/26
- Z. VancsaSirius · transfer29/8/26
- D. KarimEstac Troyes · transfer20/8/26
- S. de GrandAZ Alkmaar · transfer25/7/26
Lommel United: key facts
Lommel United: frequently asked questions
What is Lommel United's home stadium?
Home games for Lommel United are staged at Soeverein Stadion in Lommel, a ground with room for 12,911 spectators.
Where do Lommel United currently stand in the league?
Lommel United lie 8th in the Jupiler Pro League, having collected 15 points after 10 matches (4 wins, 3 draws, 3 defeats).
Who do Lommel United face next?
The next game: Antwerp vs Lommel United on Sat 7 Nov · 19:45 (Jupiler Pro League).
What was the score in Lommel United's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Lommel United 2–0 Gent on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Lommel United?
Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Konadu has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 3 goals.
Lommel United: predictions, fixtures and league table
Lommel United (Belgium) compete in Jupiler Pro League, Belgian Cup this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Jupiler Pro League predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
