PSV Eindhoven: competitions in 2026/27
PSV Eindhoven: upcoming fixtures
PSV Eindhoven: recent results
PSV Eindhoven: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
PSV Eindhoven: injuries and absences
Players who sat out the previous game, according to the reported absences (4/11/26).
- S. Lammersabsence
- A. Nagaloinjury
- S. Ouaissamuscle injury
- A. Pleaabsence
- J. Schoutenknee injury
- P. Wannerfoot injury
PSV Eindhoven: where they stand in the Eredivisie
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7-4-0 | 33:12 | 25 | DDWWW | |
| 2 | 11 | 7-3-1 | 30:13 | 24 | WWWDD | |
| 3 | 11 | 7-2-2 | 35:13 | 23 | WDLWL | |
| 4 | 11 | 7-2-2 | 28:10 | 23 | WWLDW | |
| 5 | 11 | 6-2-3 | 20:13 | 20 | LLDLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 21:5 | 14 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 10:5 | 12 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 14:8 | 11 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 18:5 | 11 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 11:8 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 14:8 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 11:7 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 13:10 | 8 |
PSV Eindhoven: where they stand in the UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 4 | 9:10 | 4 | |
| 23 | 4 | 4:5 | 4 | |
| 24 | 4 | 3:4 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 4:9 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 6:7 | 3 |
PSV Eindhoven: season stats (Eredivisie)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (7×) · 4-3-3 (3×) · 3-4-2-1 (1×)
PSV Eindhoven: player stats (Eredivisie)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Veerman | MID | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| S. Dest | DEF | 10 | 880 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 |
| Mauro Júnior | DEF | 11 | 899 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.33 |
| I. Perišić | DEF | 10 | 661 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.23 |
| G. Til | MID | 11 | 876 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| K. Sano | MID | 10 | 823 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| R. van Bommel | MID | 10 | 679 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| N. Fernandez | MID | 7 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| A. Obispo | DEF | 11 | 952 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
| P. Wanner | MID | 7 | 402 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| A. Santos | MID | 4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Cornecion | MID | 4 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| R. Pepi | FWD | 8 | 465 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| A. Pléa | FWD | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| S. Mijnans | MID | 9 | 512 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| L. Geertruida | DEF | 7 | 528 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.25 |
| R. Flamingo | DEF | 8 | 522 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| E. Bajraktarevic | FWD | 7 | 294 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| F. Kostić | MID | 5 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.55 |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | DEF | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 |
| A. Bouhamdi | FWD | 6 | 198 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 |
| D. Man | FWD | 5 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.60 |
| M. Hansen | FWD | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| K. Sildillia | DEF | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Veerman | MID | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| S. Dest | DEF | 10 | 880 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 54/85 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 |
| Mauro Júnior | DEF | 11 | 899 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 50/90 | 1 | 0 | 7.33 |
| I. Perišić | DEF | 10 | 661 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 33/58 | 2 | 0 | 7.23 |
| G. Til | MID | 11 | 876 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 30/59 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| K. Sano | MID | 10 | 823 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 40/88 | 2 | 0 | 7.15 |
| R. van Bommel | MID | 10 | 679 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 35/90 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| N. Fernandez | MID | 7 | 376 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 25/42 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| A. Obispo | DEF | 11 | 952 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 44/83 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
| P. Wanner | MID | 7 | 402 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 23/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| A. Santos | MID | 4 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| S. Cornecion | MID | 4 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| R. Pepi | FWD | 8 | 465 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| A. Pléa | FWD | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| S. Mijnans | MID | 9 | 512 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 22/42 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| L. Geertruida | DEF | 7 | 528 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 19/34 | 1 | 0 | 6.25 |
| R. Flamingo | DEF | 8 | 522 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 28/47 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| E. Bajraktarevic | FWD | 7 | 294 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7/29 | 0 | 0 | 6.07 |
| F. Kostić | MID | 5 | 237 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7/16 | 2 | 0 | 5.55 |
| Yarek Gasiorowski | DEF | 4 | 135 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 5.55 |
| A. Bouhamdi | FWD | 6 | 198 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23/49 | 0 | 0 | 5.12 |
| D. Man | FWD | 5 | 108 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4/16 | 1 | 0 | 4.60 |
| M. Hansen | FWD | 2 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| K. Sildillia | DEF | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Kovář | GK | 11 | 990 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
PSV Eindhoven squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
PSV Eindhoven transfers
Arrivals
- S. LammersTwente · transfer1/9/26
- M. HansenBodø/Glimt · transfer1/9/26
- A. SantosSparta Rotterdam · transfer1/9/26
- S. OuaissaNEC Nijmegen · transfer31/8/26
- L. GeertruidaRB Leipzig · loan20/8/26
- K. SanoNEC Nijmegen · transfer7/8/26
- F. KostićJuventus · free agent5/8/26
- M. KovářBayer Leverkusen · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- I. BabadiSparta Rotterdam · loan1/9/26
- E. BasseyViking · transfer1/9/26
- M. BoaduWatford · free agent31/8/26
- Jordy BawuahTwente · transfer30/8/26
- C. DriouechCelta Vigo · transfer24/8/26
- J. VeermanBorussia Dortmund · transfer17/8/26
- S. BouhoudaneCambuur · transfer4/8/26
- J. DrommelTwente · transfer3/8/26
PSV Eindhoven: key facts
PSV Eindhoven: frequently asked questions
What is PSV Eindhoven's home stadium?
Home games for PSV Eindhoven are staged at Philips Stadion in Eindhoven, a ground with room for 36,500 spectators.
Where do PSV Eindhoven currently stand in the league?
PSV Eindhoven lie 3rd in the Eredivisie, having collected 23 points after 11 matches (7 wins, 2 draws, 2 defeats).
Who do PSV Eindhoven face next?
The next game: Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven on Sun 8 Nov · 15:45 (Eredivisie).
What was the score in PSV Eindhoven's latest league game?
Their latest league game: PSV Eindhoven 7–0 Willem II on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for PSV Eindhoven?
G. Til has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 8 goals.
PSV Eindhoven: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) in Eredivisie, UEFA Champions League, KNVB Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Eredivisie betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
