Vitória SC: competitions in 2026/27
Vitória SC: upcoming fixtures
Vitória SC: recent results
Vitória SC: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Vitória SC: where they stand in the Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 7:5 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 6:7 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:2 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 8:4 | 8 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 4:3 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 3:8 | 3 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 4:9 | 1 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 3:8 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 2:11 | 0 |
Vitória SC: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×)
Vitória SC: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Mosquera | DEF | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| A. Sidibé | DEF | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| João Mendes | DEF | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| Samu | MID | 10 | 806 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| T. Strata | DEF | 10 | 777 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Telmo Arcanjo | MID | 4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Beni | MID | 10 | 577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| O. Camara | MID | 10 | 610 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| A. Jakupovic | FWD | 6 | 420 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Gustavo | MID | 9 | 681 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| L. Doucet | MID | 10 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Gonçalo Nogueira | MID | 10 | 629 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Alan | MID | 4 | 113 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| T. Borevković | DEF | 5 | 373 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Ndoye | FWD | 8 | 443 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 |
| Miguel Nogueira | MID | 9 | 410 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| S. Verdi | MID | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Thiago Balieiro | DEF | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.94 |
| Óscar Rivas | DEF | 5 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.68 |
| M. Mitrović | MID | 4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.30 |
| V. Ouotro | FWD | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 |
| Miguel Maga | DEF | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.95 |
| V. Andersson | MID | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y. Mosquera | DEF | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| A. Sidibé | DEF | 4 | 323 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13/19 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| João Mendes | DEF | 10 | 900 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 40/85 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| Samu | MID | 10 | 806 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 38/85 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| T. Strata | DEF | 10 | 777 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 39/76 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Telmo Arcanjo | MID | 4 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Beni | MID | 10 | 577 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 40/69 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| O. Camara | MID | 10 | 610 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 35/69 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| A. Jakupovic | FWD | 6 | 420 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 27/56 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Gustavo | MID | 9 | 681 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 59/115 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| L. Doucet | MID | 10 | 479 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15/40 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Gonçalo Nogueira | MID | 10 | 629 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 34/66 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Alan | MID | 4 | 113 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| T. Borevković | DEF | 5 | 373 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 19/38 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| A. Ndoye | FWD | 8 | 443 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49/108 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 |
| Miguel Nogueira | MID | 9 | 410 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22/58 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| S. Verdi | MID | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Thiago Balieiro | DEF | 8 | 720 | 15 | 21 | 3 | 28/58 | 3 | 0 | 5.94 |
| Óscar Rivas | DEF | 5 | 379 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 20/34 | 2 | 0 | 5.68 |
| M. Mitrović | MID | 4 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/12 | 1 | 0 | 5.30 |
| V. Ouotro | FWD | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/14 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 |
| Miguel Maga | DEF | 3 | 123 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4/9 | 0 | 0 | 4.95 |
| V. Andersson | MID | 3 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Furtado | GK | 2 | 180 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| O. Zych | GK | 8 | 720 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Vitória SC squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Vitória SC transfers
Arrivals
- T. BorevkovićSamsunspor · loan3/9/26
- Rodrigo MacedoJong AZ · free agent3/9/26
- AlanMoreirense · free agent3/9/26
- A. JakupovicNK Osijek · transfer1/9/26
- A. SidibéVenezia · loan5/8/26
- M. KebdaniFAR Rabat · loan28/7/26
- V. OuotroNancy · transfer27/7/26
- Y. MosqueraAston Villa · transfer15/7/26
Departures
- CostinhaUnião Santarém · loan9/9/26
- Vando FélixTorreense · transfer3/9/26
- Miguel NóbregaUnião de Leiria · loan3/9/26
- CharlesCharles · free agent30/8/26
- R. AbascalAl Riyadh · transfer8/8/26
- O. LebedenkoArouca · transfer6/8/26
- Nélson OliveiraFarense · free agent31/7/26
- D. MichelDubai United · transfer29/7/26
Vitória SC: key facts
Vitória SC: frequently asked questions
What is Vitória SC's home stadium?
Home games for Vitória SC are staged at Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques in Guimarães, a ground with room for 30,165 spectators.
Where do Vitória SC currently stand in the league?
Vitória SC lie 13th in the Primeira Liga, having collected 9 points after 10 matches (2 wins, 3 draws, 5 defeats).
Who do Vitória SC face next?
The next game: Vitória SC vs FC Porto on Sun 8 Nov · 18:00 (Primeira Liga).
What was the score in Vitória SC's latest league game?
Their latest league game: GIL Vicente 0–0 Vitória SC on 2/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Vitória SC?
A. Jakupovic has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 2 goals.
Vitória SC: predictions, fixtures and league table
Vitória SC (Portugal) compete in Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Primeira Liga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
