Marítimo: competitions in 2026/27
Marítimo: upcoming fixtures
Marítimo: recent results
Marítimo: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Marítimo: where they stand in the Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 15:19 | 10 | LLLLD | |
| 13 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 10:10 | 9 | DWLDL | |
| 14 | 10 | 2-2-6 | 9:21 | 8 | LLLDL | |
| 15 | 10 | 2-1-7 | 10:19 | 7 | LWLLL | |
| 16 | 10 | 2-1-7 | 9:23 | 7 | LLWLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:9 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:7 | 5 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:9 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:15 | 4 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 3:8 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 9:10 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:12 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 3:8 | 3 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 4:9 | 1 |
Marítimo: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (7×) · 4-3-3 (2×) · 3-4-3 (1×)
Marítimo: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martín Tejón | MID | 10 | 836 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Romain Correia | DEF | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. Diouri | MID | 6 | 315 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Adrián Butzke | FWD | 10 | 817 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| M. Dominguez | MID | 6 | 257 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Raphael Guzzo | MID | 10 | 836 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Maurice Osei Boakye | FWD | 10 | 130 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Bassouamina | FWD | 5 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Bamba | FWD | 8 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Rodrigo Andrade | MID | 10 | 751 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.36 |
| G. Szalai | DEF | 6 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 |
| Paulo Henrique | DEF | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 |
| I. Alani | MID | 4 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Igor Julião | DEF | 10 | 888 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.16 |
| I. Ayuma | MID | 6 | 129 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.86 |
| Rafael Fernandes | DEF | 7 | 627 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.65 |
| Tomás Tavares | DEF | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.28 |
| V. Danilović | MID | 7 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.28 |
| Nilton Varela | DEF | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.14 |
| B. Limbombe | FWD | 4 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.14 |
| Jesús Santiago | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martín Tejón | MID | 10 | 836 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 61/117 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Romain Correia | DEF | 10 | 900 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 37/56 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| M. Diouri | MID | 6 | 315 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14/41 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Adrián Butzke | FWD | 10 | 817 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 70/154 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| M. Dominguez | MID | 6 | 257 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Raphael Guzzo | MID | 10 | 836 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 35/79 | 4 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Maurice Osei Boakye | FWD | 10 | 130 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| M. Bassouamina | FWD | 5 | 109 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| S. Bamba | FWD | 8 | 129 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13/29 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| Rodrigo Andrade | MID | 10 | 751 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 35/87 | 3 | 0 | 6.36 |
| G. Szalai | DEF | 6 | 354 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14/22 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 |
| Paulo Henrique | DEF | 10 | 900 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 48/88 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 |
| I. Alani | MID | 4 | 146 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| Igor Julião | DEF | 10 | 888 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 39/92 | 4 | 0 | 6.16 |
| I. Ayuma | MID | 6 | 129 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7/14 | 1 | 0 | 5.86 |
| Rafael Fernandes | DEF | 7 | 627 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36/54 | 0 | 0 | 5.65 |
| Tomás Tavares | DEF | 4 | 132 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11/21 | 2 | 0 | 5.28 |
| V. Danilović | MID | 7 | 512 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 23/42 | 1 | 0 | 5.28 |
| Nilton Varela | DEF | 4 | 88 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10/19 | 0 | 0 | 5.14 |
| B. Limbombe | FWD | 4 | 188 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6/17 | 0 | 0 | 5.14 |
| Jesús Santiago | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Vieites | GK | 4 | 360 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Alfonso Pastor | GK | 6 | 540 | 11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.89 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Marítimo squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Marítimo transfers
Arrivals
- M. BassouaminaPafos · transfer2/9/26
- Nilton VarelaBeerschot VA · transfer25/8/26
- I. AlaniValladolid · transfer11/8/26
- Fran VieitesLeicester · free agent8/8/26
- B. LimbombeHeracles · transfer5/8/26
- I. AyumaIstra 1961 · loan1/8/26
- Jesús SantiagoHellas Verona · loan30/7/26
- S. BambaVfL Bochum · free agent29/7/26
Departures
- Pedro TeixeiraCamacha · loan7/9/26
- Pedro Afonso Costa SilvaCamacha · loan7/9/26
- Alexandre GuedesFeirense · free agent20/8/26
- N. MadsenHolstein Kiel · transfer18/8/26
- Carlos DanielAl Jabalain · transfer13/8/26
- Pedro MarquesIraklis 1908 · free agent12/8/26
- David FreitasSintrense · free agent30/7/26
- Rodrigo BorgesFarense · free agent27/7/26
Marítimo: key facts
Marítimo: frequently asked questions
What is Marítimo's home stadium?
Home games for Marítimo are staged at Estádio do Marítimo in Funchal (Ilha da Madeira), a ground with room for 10,932 spectators.
Where do Marítimo currently stand in the league?
Marítimo lie 14th in the Primeira Liga, having collected 8 points after 10 matches (2 wins, 2 draws, 6 defeats).
Who do Marítimo face next?
The next game: Estoril vs Marítimo on Sun 8 Nov · 15:30 (Primeira Liga).
What was the score in Marítimo's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Marítimo 0–2 Santa Clara on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Marítimo?
Maurice Osei Boakye has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 1 goal.
Marítimo: predictions, fixtures and league table
Marítimo (Portugal) compete in Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal, Taça da Liga this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Primeira Liga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
