Académico Viseu: competitions in 2026/27
Académico Viseu: upcoming fixtures
Académico Viseu: recent results
Académico Viseu: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Académico Viseu: where they stand in the Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 15:6 | 21 | WLWDW | |
| 5 | 11 | 6-2-3 | 13:8 | 20 | LWWWD | |
| 6 | 10 | 6-2-2 | 15:12 | 20 | WWWWW | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 8:7 | 15 | DLWWD | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 12:11 | 14 | WLLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 11:7 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 7:5 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 6:7 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:2 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 8:4 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 17:4 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 12:4 | 11 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 9:5 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 11:7 | 8 | |
| 7 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 4:5 | 8 |
Académico Viseu: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (4×) · 4-3-3 (3×) · 4-1-4-1 (2×)
Académico Viseu: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Correia | DEF | 10 | 874 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| André Clóvis | FWD | 10 | 801 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| N. Michelis | DEF | 9 | 759 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| S. Messeguem | MID | 10 | 888 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6.89 |
| João Guilherme | FWD | 10 | 845 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| C. Kahraman | MID | 10 | 704 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| L. Gohi | FWD | 10 | 445 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Robinho | DEF | 1 | 876 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Luís Silva | MID | 8 | 609 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Alejandro Mestanza | MID | 10 | 329 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| M. Bouldini | FWD | 5 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Miguel Brau | DEF | 5 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| H. Gambor | DEF | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| D. Steczyk | FWD | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Igor Milioransa | DEF | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.19 |
| Nils Mortimer | FWD | 7 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.73 |
| Á. Zamora | FWD | 7 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.61 |
| Rúben Pereira | DEF | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.97 |
| G. Costa | DEF | 5 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.70 |
| Pedro Barcelos | DEF | 5 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.59 |
| C. Ferreira | MID | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.19 |
| André Ceitil | MID | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.17 |
| Valery | DEF | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Tomás Domingos | DEF | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Paulinho | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Correia | DEF | 10 | 874 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16/43 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| André Clóvis | FWD | 10 | 801 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20/73 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| N. Michelis | DEF | 9 | 759 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 31/44 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| S. Messeguem | MID | 10 | 888 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 39/103 | 4 | 0 | 6.89 |
| João Guilherme | FWD | 10 | 845 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 70/136 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| C. Kahraman | MID | 10 | 704 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 27/67 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| L. Gohi | FWD | 10 | 445 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 35/65 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Robinho | DEF | 1 | 876 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 55/107 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Luís Silva | MID | 8 | 609 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 24/53 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Alejandro Mestanza | MID | 10 | 329 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 30/47 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| M. Bouldini | FWD | 5 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6/15 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Miguel Brau | DEF | 5 | 331 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| H. Gambor | DEF | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| D. Steczyk | FWD | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| Igor Milioransa | DEF | 2 | 135 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5/12 | 1 | 0 | 6.19 |
| Nils Mortimer | FWD | 7 | 252 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13/23 | 2 | 0 | 5.73 |
| Á. Zamora | FWD | 7 | 265 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11/23 | 1 | 0 | 5.61 |
| Rúben Pereira | DEF | 2 | 118 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5/10 | 1 | 0 | 4.97 |
| G. Costa | DEF | 5 | 309 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 16/24 | 1 | 0 | 4.70 |
| Pedro Barcelos | DEF | 5 | 152 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14/19 | 0 | 0 | 4.59 |
| C. Ferreira | MID | 3 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 3.19 |
| André Ceitil | MID | 3 | 137 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5/12 | 2 | 0 | 3.17 |
| Valery | DEF | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Tomás Domingos | DEF | 2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 1 | 0 | 2.20 |
| Paulinho | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ewerton | GK | 10 | 900 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Académico Viseu squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Académico Viseu transfers
Arrivals
- H. GamborGent · transfer3/9/26
- ValeryZaragoza · free agent31/8/26
- Miguel BrauCoventry · loan27/8/26
- PaulinhoWieczysta Kraków · loan20/8/26
- Juan SorianoLeganés · free agent18/8/26
- M. BouldiniDeportivo La Coruña · free agent4/8/26
- A. BabicVelež · transfer2/8/26
- EwertonBarra · transfer22/7/26
Departures
- André AlmeidaOliveirense · free agent28/9/26
- Tomás SilvaSC Covilha · loan9/9/26
- D. SteczykSteczyk Dominik · free agent5/9/26
- Simão SilvaAmarante · loan26/8/26
- Lucas DanielVitória de Sernache · transfer31/7/26
- MarquinhoBarra · transfer20/7/26
- KaiqueLeixoes · free agent4/7/26
- D. GrilPiast Gliwice · free agent30/6/26
Académico Viseu: key facts
Académico Viseu: frequently asked questions
What is Académico Viseu's home stadium?
Home games for Académico Viseu are staged at Estádio Municipal do Fontelo in Viseu, a ground with room for 14,368 spectators.
Where do Académico Viseu currently stand in the league?
Académico Viseu lie 6th in the Primeira Liga, having collected 20 points after 10 matches (6 wins, 2 draws, 2 defeats).
Who do Académico Viseu face next?
The next game: Nacional vs Académico Viseu on Sat 7 Nov · 15:30 (Primeira Liga).
What was the score in Académico Viseu's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Académico Viseu 2–1 Rio Ave on 1/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Académico Viseu?
André Clóvis has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 5 goals.
Académico Viseu: predictions, fixtures and league table
Académico Viseu (Portugal) compete in Primeira Liga, Taça de Portugal, Taça da Liga this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Primeira Liga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
