Famalicão: competitions in 2026/27
Famalicão: upcoming fixtures
Famalicão: recent results
Famalicão: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Famalicão: where they stand in the Primeira Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 12:11 | 14 | WLLLD | |
| 9 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 13:17 | 14 | WWLDW | |
| 10 | 11 | 3-4-4 | 15:14 | 13 | WLWLW | |
| 11 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 13:14 | 11 | LLWWW | |
| 12 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 15:19 | 10 | LLLLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 6:9 | 5 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:7 | 5 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 4:9 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:15 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 12:4 | 11 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 9:5 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 11:7 | 8 | |
| 7 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 4:5 | 8 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 4:4 | 7 |
Famalicão: season stats (Primeira Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×)
Famalicão: player stats (Primeira Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorriso | MID | 10 | 811 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.20 |
| G. Koutsias | FWD | 10 | 783 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| T. van de Looi | MID | 6 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Mathias De Amorim | MID | 10 | 887 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| L. Meyer | DEF | 4 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Óscar Aranda | FWD | 9 | 171 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Tamás Szücs | MID | 6 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Víctor Rofino | DEF | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Rodrigo Pinheiro | DEF | 10 | 873 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.71 |
| Pedro Santos | MID | 8 | 346 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| L. Realpe | DEF | 8 | 646 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Gustavo Garcia | DEF | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| R. Beney | FWD | 8 | 343 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.58 |
| Gil Dias | MID | 9 | 480 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| M. Mattara | DEF | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| R. Almeida | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pedro Francisco | DEF | 9 | 628 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. van Breemen | DEF | 8 | 675 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.29 |
| Marcos Peña | MID | 6 | 402 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.02 |
| Paulo Moreira | MID | 4 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.39 |
| U. Abubakar | FWD | 7 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.07 |
| P. Salas | FWD | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.96 |
| Mathis Jangeal | MID | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sorriso | MID | 10 | 811 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 70/119 | 2 | 0 | 7.20 |
| G. Koutsias | FWD | 10 | 783 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 24/57 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| T. van de Looi | MID | 6 | 468 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 22/37 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Mathias De Amorim | MID | 10 | 887 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 75/149 | 3 | 0 | 6.79 |
| L. Meyer | DEF | 4 | 91 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10/16 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Óscar Aranda | FWD | 9 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/29 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Tamás Szücs | MID | 6 | 338 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 14/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Víctor Rofino | DEF | 5 | 450 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14/29 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Rodrigo Pinheiro | DEF | 10 | 873 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 51/89 | 2 | 1 | 6.71 |
| Pedro Santos | MID | 8 | 346 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| L. Realpe | DEF | 8 | 646 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 27/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Gustavo Garcia | DEF | 3 | 162 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| R. Beney | FWD | 8 | 343 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 26/51 | 1 | 1 | 6.58 |
| Gil Dias | MID | 9 | 480 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 26/59 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| M. Mattara | DEF | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| R. Almeida | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Pedro Francisco | DEF | 9 | 628 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 35/61 | 2 | 0 | 6.42 |
| F. van Breemen | DEF | 8 | 675 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 27/45 | 3 | 0 | 6.29 |
| Marcos Peña | MID | 6 | 402 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 18/31 | 1 | 0 | 6.02 |
| Paulo Moreira | MID | 4 | 249 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12/22 | 1 | 0 | 5.39 |
| U. Abubakar | FWD | 7 | 98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12/23 | 0 | 0 | 5.07 |
| P. Salas | FWD | 3 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.96 |
| Mathis Jangeal | MID | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 1 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Carević | GK | 10 | 900 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Famalicão squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Famalicão transfers
Arrivals
- P. SalasClub America · loan1/9/26
- O. LiimattaHalmstad · return from loan30/7/26
- G. KoutsiasFC Lugano · transfer23/7/26
- T. SzucsDebreceni VSC · transfer30/6/26
- G. RodriguesChaves · free agent30/6/26
- Mathis JangealParis Saint Germain · free agent30/6/26
- F. van BreemenFC Basel 1893 · transfer30/6/26
- L. MeyerStuttgart II · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- R. AlmeidaAmarante · loan3/9/26
- Gonzalo PastorUnionistas de Salamanca · loan31/8/26
- RenanSumqayıt · transfer10/8/26
- O. LiimattaSirius · transfer6/8/26
- Gustavo SáNottingham Forest · transfer28/7/26
- Rafa SoaresEstrela · free agent22/7/26
- Ibrahima BaSporting CP · transfer21/7/26
- RochinhaCasa Pia · free agent15/7/26
Famalicão: key facts
Famalicão: frequently asked questions
What is Famalicão's home stadium?
Home games for Famalicão are staged at Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho in Vila Nova de Famalicão, a ground with room for 8,000 spectators.
Where do Famalicão currently stand in the league?
Famalicão lie 10th in the Primeira Liga, having collected 13 points after 11 matches (3 wins, 4 draws, 4 defeats).
Who do Famalicão face next?
The next game: Benfica vs Famalicão on Mon 30 Nov · 20:15 (Primeira Liga).
What was the score in Famalicão's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Famalicão 1–0 Arouca on 6/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Famalicão?
G. Koutsias has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 5 goals.
Famalicão: predictions, fixtures and league table
Famalicão (Portugal) compete in Primeira Liga, Como Cup, Taça de Portugal, Taça da Liga this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Primeira Liga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
