Benevento: competitions in 2026/27
Benevento: upcoming fixtures
Benevento: recent results
Benevento: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Benevento: where they stand in the Serie B
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 5-3-2 | 15:11 | 18 | DLWLW | |
| 5 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 15:10 | 15 | WDLDW | |
| 6 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 14:10 | 15 | LDWDW | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 19:13 | 15 | WWDDL | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-3-3 | 18:15 | 15 | LDDWW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 9:5 | 10 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2-4-0 | 6:3 | 10 | |
| 7 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 10:7 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1-4-0 | 7:6 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 7:7 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:5 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:6 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 4:3 | 6 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:6 | 5 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 4:5 | 5 |
Benevento: season stats (Serie B)
Cards
Most used formations
4-1-3-2 (5×) · 4-3-3 (2×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×)
Benevento: player stats (Serie B)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Okereke | FWD | 9 | 545 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 |
| M. Maita | MID | 10 | 894 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.24 |
| L. Cherubini | MID | 9 | 437 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| A. Siatounis | MID | 9 | 598 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| P. Beruatto | DEF | 9 | 616 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| A. Prisco | MID | 7 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| D. Lamesta | MID | 10 | 641 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| E. Pierozzi | DEF | 8 | 551 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| L. Sernicola | DEF | 8 | 567 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| C. Dalle Mura | DEF | 7 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| G. Mignani | FWD | 6 | 117 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| C. Kouan | FWD | 8 | 615 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6.63 |
| F. Salvemini | FWD | 10 | 809 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| R. Romano | DEF | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Scognamillo | DEF | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.13 |
| P. Saio | DEF | 9 | 648 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 |
| E. Schimmenti | MID | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 |
| M. Tumminello | FWD | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.25 |
| A. Talia | MID | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| L. Caldirola | DEF | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.78 |
| P. Simonetti | MID | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 |
| S. Verdi | MID | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.22 |
| Mattia Mannini | DEF | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.68 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Okereke | FWD | 9 | 545 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 40/71 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 |
| M. Maita | MID | 10 | 894 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 46/81 | 4 | 0 | 7.24 |
| L. Cherubini | MID | 9 | 437 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 30/59 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 |
| A. Siatounis | MID | 9 | 598 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 31/69 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| P. Beruatto | DEF | 9 | 616 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 20/40 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| A. Prisco | MID | 7 | 351 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 14/26 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| D. Lamesta | MID | 10 | 641 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13/43 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| E. Pierozzi | DEF | 8 | 551 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 22/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| L. Sernicola | DEF | 8 | 567 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 29/43 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| C. Dalle Mura | DEF | 7 | 380 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 12/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| G. Mignani | FWD | 6 | 117 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| C. Kouan | FWD | 8 | 615 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 30/69 | 5 | 0 | 6.63 |
| F. Salvemini | FWD | 10 | 809 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 26/76 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| R. Romano | DEF | 2 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| S. Scognamillo | DEF | 9 | 810 | 8 | 13 | 6 | 30/60 | 3 | 0 | 6.13 |
| P. Saio | DEF | 9 | 648 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 33/48 | 0 | 0 | 6.02 |
| E. Schimmenti | MID | 3 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/7 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 |
| M. Tumminello | FWD | 3 | 137 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5/13 | 1 | 0 | 3.25 |
| A. Talia | MID | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 |
| L. Caldirola | DEF | 2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6/8 | 0 | 0 | 2.78 |
| P. Simonetti | MID | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 |
| S. Verdi | MID | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 1 | 0 | 2.22 |
| Mattia Mannini | DEF | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 1.68 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Vannucchi | GK | 10 | 900 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Benevento squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Benevento transfers
Arrivals
- Mattia ManniniAS Roma · loan31/8/26
- L. CherubiniAS Roma · loan17/8/26
- D. OkerekeCremonese · free agent9/8/26
- S. VerdiSüdtirol · free agent30/7/26
- C. Dalle MuraJuve Stabia · transfer23/7/26
- L. SernicolaCremonese · transfer13/7/26
- P. BeruattoPisa · transfer9/7/26
- A. SyllaSiracusa · free agent7/7/26
Departures
- R. CantisaniManfredonia · free agent3/9/26
- L. CarforaCampobasso FC · loan25/8/26
- E. StaritaSorrento · transfer3/8/26
- V. AvolioTermoli Calcio · free agent3/8/26
- A. ViscardiSorrento · loan3/8/26
- F. SenaAudace Cerignola · transfer30/7/26
- Marco CiurleoTrapani 1905 · free agent28/7/26
- M. PinatoGubbio · free agent30/6/26
Benevento: key facts
Benevento: frequently asked questions
What is Benevento's home stadium?
Home games for Benevento are staged at Stadio Ciro Vigorito in Benevento, a ground with room for 17,554 spectators.
Where do Benevento currently stand in the league?
Benevento lie 6th in the Serie B, having collected 15 points after 10 matches (4 wins, 3 draws, 3 defeats).
Who do Benevento face next?
The next game: Benevento vs Avellino on Sat 7 Nov · 18:30 (Serie B).
What was the score in Benevento's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Cremonese 2–0 Benevento on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Benevento?
F. Salvemini has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 3 goals.
Benevento: predictions, fixtures and league table
Benevento (Italy) compete in Serie B, Coppa Italia this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Serie B predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
