Virtus Entella: competitions in 2026/27
Virtus Entella: upcoming fixtures
Virtus Entella: recent results
Virtus Entella: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Virtus Entella: where they stand in the Serie B
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 10 | 2-6-2 | 11:14 | 12 | DWLDL | |
| 13 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 9:19 | 11 | DLLWD | |
| 14 | 10 | 2-4-4 | 11:12 | 10 | LDLWD | |
| 15 | 10 | 3-1-6 | 9:13 | 10 | LWLWW | |
| 16 | 10 | 3-4-3 | 11:11 | 9 | DLWWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:10 | 4 | |
| 19 | 5 | 0-3-2 | 5:7 | 3 | |
| 20 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 3:10 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 8:3 | 8 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 9:5 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:5 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:6 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 4:3 | 6 |
Virtus Entella: season stats (Serie B)
Cards
Most used formations
3-5-2 (8×) · 5-4-1 (1×) · 4-4-1-1 (1×)
Virtus Entella: player stats (Serie B)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernat Guiu | MID | 10 | 741 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7.07 |
| M. Alborghetti | DEF | 10 | 823 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| A. Tiritiello | DEF | 10 | 810 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| N. Squizzato | MID | 10 | 707 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| M. Tirelli | FWD | 9 | 317 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| L. Parodi | DEF | 8 | 689 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Z. Menyhárt | DEF | 7 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Kritta | DEF | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Giacomo Corona | FWD | 9 | 182 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Franzoni | MID | 10 | 882 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| L. Cuppone | FWD | 9 | 566 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| M. Valori | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| L. Vignali | MID | 9 | 488 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| F. Forte | FWD | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| L. Benedetti | MID | 9 | 430 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Annoni | MID | 7 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| F. Mezzoni | MID | 5 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| I. Marconi | DEF | 5 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.43 |
| Lucas Felippe | MID | 5 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.07 |
| N. Previtali | DEF | 5 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 |
| R. Turicchia | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernat Guiu | MID | 10 | 741 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 47/101 | 3 | 0 | 7.07 |
| M. Alborghetti | DEF | 10 | 823 | 16 | 21 | 2 | 45/82 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| A. Tiritiello | DEF | 10 | 810 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 70/108 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| N. Squizzato | MID | 10 | 707 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 28/58 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| M. Tirelli | FWD | 9 | 317 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13/39 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| L. Parodi | DEF | 8 | 689 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 28/60 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Z. Menyhárt | DEF | 7 | 594 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 30/56 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| M. Kritta | DEF | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Giacomo Corona | FWD | 9 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12/27 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Franzoni | MID | 10 | 882 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 47/93 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| L. Cuppone | FWD | 9 | 566 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 23/57 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| M. Valori | MID | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| L. Vignali | MID | 9 | 488 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 29/57 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 |
| F. Forte | FWD | 4 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| L. Benedetti | MID | 9 | 430 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9/29 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Annoni | MID | 7 | 272 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12/25 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| F. Mezzoni | MID | 5 | 325 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16/34 | 1 | 0 | 6.13 |
| I. Marconi | DEF | 5 | 255 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11/19 | 2 | 0 | 5.43 |
| Lucas Felippe | MID | 5 | 149 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14/22 | 0 | 0 | 5.07 |
| N. Previtali | DEF | 5 | 212 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8/14 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 |
| R. Turicchia | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Del Frate | GK | 9 | 810 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.09 |
| E. Torrielli | GK | 1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.86 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Virtus Entella squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Virtus Entella transfers
Arrivals
- L. VignaliSpezia · transfer23/8/26
- Lucas FelippePotenza · loan13/8/26
- M. MotoleseBologna · transfer14/7/26
- Giacomo CoronaPalermo · loan13/7/26
- F. ForteAscoli · free agent1/7/26
- M. CasarottoCasertana · return from loan29/6/26
- D. CastelliCittadella · return from loan29/6/26
- J. LipaniLatina · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- M. CasarottoLecco · loan31/8/26
- N. KarićJuve Stabia · transfer18/8/26
- M. PireddaLigorna · loan13/8/26
- M. NichettiNovara · transfer10/8/26
- A. BoccadamoAudace Cerignola · loan7/8/26
- N. KarićJuve Stabia · free agent31/7/26
- A. Djabi EmbalóSV Kapfenberg · transfer30/7/26
- A. EmbaloSV Kapfenberg · transfer30/7/26
Virtus Entella: key facts
Virtus Entella: frequently asked questions
What is Virtus Entella's home stadium?
Home games for Virtus Entella are staged at Stadio Comunale Chiavari in Chiavari, a ground with room for 6,113 spectators.
Where do Virtus Entella currently stand in the league?
Virtus Entella lie 14th in the Serie B, having collected 10 points after 10 matches (2 wins, 4 draws, 4 defeats).
Who do Virtus Entella face next?
The next game: Virtus Entella vs Modena on Sun 8 Nov · 14:00 (Serie B).
What was the score in Virtus Entella's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Sampdoria 2–0 Virtus Entella on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Virtus Entella?
Bernat Guiu has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 3 goals.
Virtus Entella: predictions, fixtures and league table
Virtus Entella (Italy) compete in Serie B, Coppa Italia this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Serie B predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
