Górnik Zabrze: competitions in 2026/27
Górnik Zabrze: upcoming fixtures
Górnik Zabrze: recent results
Górnik Zabrze: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Górnik Zabrze: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (1×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×)
Górnik Zabrze: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Sáček | DEF | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| T. Ismaheel | MID | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Josema Sánchez | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| R. Janicki | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| E. Prekop | FWD | 2 | 153 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| K. UrbaÅski | MID | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| O. Zmrzlý | DEF | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| E. Janža | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| M. Khlan | FWD | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| B. Donio | MID | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| S. Liseth | FWD | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Y. Ikia Dimi | FWD | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Peter | MID | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| B. Durdov | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| M. Dietz | MID | 2 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| L. Sadílek | MID | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.05 |
| P. Warczak | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Sáček | DEF | 2 | 180 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 19/27 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| T. Ismaheel | MID | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5/10 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Josema Sánchez | DEF | 2 | 180 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 9/20 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| R. Janicki | DEF | 2 | 180 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7/15 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| E. Prekop | FWD | 2 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18/31 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| K. UrbaÅski | MID | 2 | 162 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8/14 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| O. Zmrzlý | DEF | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| E. Janža | DEF | 2 | 180 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6/10 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| M. Khlan | FWD | 2 | 116 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| B. Donio | MID | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| S. Liseth | FWD | 2 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Y. Ikia Dimi | FWD | 2 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Peter | MID | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| B. Durdov | FWD | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| M. Dietz | MID | 2 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| L. Sadílek | MID | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/8 | 1 | 0 | 6.05 |
| P. Warczak | DEF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Schulze | GK | 2 | 180 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Górnik Zabrze squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Górnik Zabrze transfers
Arrivals
- Z. InoussaSwansea · loan8/9/26
- M. HøjholtPisa · transfer1/9/26
- J. AntisteSassuolo · loan14/8/26
- Paulo BernardoCeltic · loan3/8/26
- T. TsirigotisTurku PS · return from loan1/8/26
- M. DietzSpVgg Greuther Fürth · transfer16/7/26
- PeterGetafe · transfer10/7/26
- O. ZmrzlýSlavia Praha · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- T. TsirigotisKallithea · free agent13/9/26
- M. RakoczyPodbeskidzie · loan8/9/26
- M. PosmykMotor Lublin · transfer4/9/26
- T. IsmaheelQarabağ · transfer26/8/26
- R. MassimoSV Wehen · loan25/8/26
- K. LukoszekMotor Lublin · loan3/8/26
- N. DzięgielewskiArka Gdynia · loan2/8/26
- D. SzwiecŚwit Skolwin · free agent23/7/26
Górnik Zabrze: key facts
Górnik Zabrze: frequently asked questions
What is Górnik Zabrze's home stadium?
Home games for Górnik Zabrze are staged at Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla in Zabrze, a ground with room for 31,871 spectators.
Who do Górnik Zabrze face next?
The next game: Górnik Zabrze vs Wieczysta Kraków on Sat 7 Nov · 16:30 (Ekstraklasa).
What was the score in Górnik Zabrze's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Górnik Zabrze 1–1 Fenerbahçe on 29/7/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Górnik Zabrze?
K. UrbaÅski has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 5 goals.
Górnik Zabrze: predictions, fixtures and league table
Górnik Zabrze (Poland) compete in UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Conference League, Super Cup, Ekstraklasa, Cup this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our UEFA Champions League predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
