Fenerbahçe: competitions in 2026/27
Fenerbahçe: upcoming fixtures
Fenerbahçe: recent results
Fenerbahçe: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Fenerbahçe: injuries and absences
Players who sat out the previous game, according to the reported absences (4/11/26).
- N. Akemuscle injury
- M. Asensioknee injury
- A. Dioufnot in the squad
- A. Fallnot in the squad
- J. OosterwoldeAchilles tendon injury
- M. Yandasnot in the squad
- K. Peprahinjury
Fenerbahçe: where they stand in the UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 8:8 | 6 | WLLW | |
| 18 | 4 | 2-0-2 | 8:9 | 6 | WWLL | |
| 19 | 4 | 1-2-1 | 6:11 | 5 | WDLD | |
| 20 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 10:8 | 4 | LWLD | |
| 21 | 4 | 1-1-2 | 4:4 | 4 | LLWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 2-0-0 | 5:3 | 6 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2-0-0 | 4:2 | 6 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1-2-0 | 6:5 | 5 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1-1-0 | 7:2 | 4 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1-1-0 | 7:4 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 2:8 | 0 | |
| 33 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 2:8 | 0 | |
| 34 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 0:6 | 0 | |
| 35 | 2 | 0-0-2 | 1:8 | 0 | |
| 36 | 3 | 0-0-3 | 1:14 | 0 |
Fenerbahçe: where they stand in the UEFA Champions League
Full table| # | Team | P | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | 8:8 | 6 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8:9 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 6:11 | 5 | |
| 20 | 4 | 10:8 | 4 | |
| 21 | 4 | 4:4 | 4 |
Fenerbahçe: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (8×) · 4-3-3 (2×)
Fenerbahçe: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Greenwood | FWD | 10 | 689 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| A. Brown | DEF | 8 | 693 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| M. Škriniar | DEF | 10 | 903 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Talisca | FWD | 6 | 474 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| M. Guendouzi | MID | 9 | 813 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| N. Aké | DEF | 9 | 699 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Fred | MID | 4 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| V. Muriqi | FWD | 7 | 409 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| J. Oosterwolde | DEF | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Marco Asensio | MID | 5 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| İ. Kahveci | MID | 7 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| R. Lukaku | FWD | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Nélson Semedo | DEF | 9 | 759 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Musaba | FWD | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| O. Aydın | FWD | 9 | 318 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| İ. Yüksek | MID | 7 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| M. Müldür | DEF | 5 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| S. Cherif | FWD | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| N. Kanté | MID | 7 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.01 |
| K. Aktürkoğlu | MID | 8 | 559 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.95 |
| N. Dorgeles | FWD | 4 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.16 |
| K. Peprah Oppong | DEF | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.28 |
| B. Elmaz | MID | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.04 |
| L. Mercan | DEF | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.76 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Greenwood | FWD | 10 | 689 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22/65 | 1 | 0 | 7.19 |
| A. Brown | DEF | 8 | 693 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 46/74 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| M. Škriniar | DEF | 10 | 903 | 31 | 15 | 3 | 58/97 | 3 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Talisca | FWD | 6 | 474 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18/47 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| M. Guendouzi | MID | 9 | 813 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 41/75 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| N. Aké | DEF | 9 | 699 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 28/38 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Fred | MID | 4 | 231 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19/38 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| V. Muriqi | FWD | 7 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34/69 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| J. Oosterwolde | DEF | 3 | 210 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11/21 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Marco Asensio | MID | 5 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| İ. Kahveci | MID | 7 | 332 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 25/45 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| R. Lukaku | FWD | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Nélson Semedo | DEF | 9 | 759 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 33/63 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Musaba | FWD | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| O. Aydın | FWD | 9 | 318 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 20/43 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| İ. Yüksek | MID | 7 | 345 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 36/54 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| M. Müldür | DEF | 5 | 148 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9/17 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 |
| S. Cherif | FWD | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| N. Kanté | MID | 7 | 613 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 37/71 | 2 | 0 | 6.01 |
| K. Aktürkoğlu | MID | 8 | 559 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 29/76 | 2 | 0 | 5.95 |
| N. Dorgeles | FWD | 4 | 79 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6/12 | 1 | 0 | 5.16 |
| K. Peprah Oppong | DEF | 2 | 159 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7/11 | 0 | 0 | 4.28 |
| B. Elmaz | MID | 3 | 152 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5/9 | 0 | 0 | 4.04 |
| L. Mercan | DEF | 2 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 2.76 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Fenerbahçe squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Fenerbahçe transfers
Arrivals
- K. Peprah OppongNice · transfer27/8/26
- R. LukakuNapoli · transfer11/8/26
- M. GreenwoodMarseille · transfer13/7/26
- N. AkéManchester City · transfer2/7/26
- V. MuriqiMallorca · transfer30/6/26
- S. CherifAngers · transfer30/6/26
- A. YesilyurtKarsiyaka · transfer30/6/26
- A. DioufGénération Foot · free agent30/6/26
Departures
- Rodrigo BecãoRodina Moskva · loan8/9/26
- Ç. SöyüncüÇorum FK · free agent3/9/26
- TaliscaAl-Jazira · free agent3/9/26
- A. YesilyurtKütahyaspor · loan3/9/26
- Diego CarlosParma · loan31/8/26
- S. AmrabatAjax · free agent29/8/26
- C. ÜnderÇorum FK · free agent27/8/26
- D. DemirEsenler Erokspor · transfer26/8/26
Fenerbahçe: key facts
Fenerbahçe: frequently asked questions
What is Fenerbahçe's home stadium?
Home games for Fenerbahçe are staged at Chobani Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğlu Spor Kompleksi in İstanbul, a ground with room for 47,834 spectators.
Where do Fenerbahçe currently stand in the league?
Fenerbahçe lie 19th in the UEFA Champions League, having collected 5 points after 4 matches (1 win, 2 draws, 1 defeat).
Who do Fenerbahçe face next?
The next game: Çorum FK vs Fenerbahçe on Sun 8 Nov · 13:00 (Süper Lig).
What was the score in Fenerbahçe's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Fenerbahçe 3–2 Liverpool on 4/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Fenerbahçe?
V. Muriqi has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 9 goals.
Fenerbahçe: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Fenerbahçe (Türkiye) in UEFA Champions League, Süper Lig: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. UEFA Champions League betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
