Flora Tallinn: competitions in 2026/27
Flora Tallinn: upcoming fixtures
Flora Tallinn: recent results
Flora Tallinn: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Flora Tallinn: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
4-3-3 (2×)
Flora Tallinn: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Varjund | MID | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| S. Zenjov | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Sappinen | FWD | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Alliku | MID | 2 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Alamaa | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. Teeväli | MID | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Usta | FWD | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| R. Veering | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| D. Kuraksin | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| M. Kolobov | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 |
| V. Kreida | MID | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| R. Valdmets | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Tovstik | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 |
| I. Antonov | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Varjund | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| S. Zenjov | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| R. Sappinen | FWD | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| R. Alliku | MID | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| S. Alamaa | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| T. Teeväli | MID | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| T. Usta | FWD | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| R. Veering | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.15 |
| D. Kuraksin | MID | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| M. Kolobov | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 6.10 |
| V. Kreida | MID | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| R. Valdmets | MID | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| S. Tovstik | DEF | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 |
| I. Antonov | MID | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Grünvald | GK | 2 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Flora Tallinn squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Flora Tallinn transfers
Arrivals
- E. SorgaHB Tórshavn · free agent2/9/26
- K. LapaTammeka · return from loan30/8/26
- R. NeltsasElva · loan19/8/26
- R. NeltsasElva · free agent15/8/26
- A. MedvedevNõmme United · transfer15/8/26
- D. ZotovFC Tallinn · loan4/2/26
- T. VarjundJong Utrecht · return from loan12/1/26
Departures
- R. SappinenOlympiakos · transfer17/8/26
- A. VaherLaagri · transfer17/8/26
- A. MedvedevKuressaare · loan16/8/26
- A. KaaresVillarreal · transfer3/7/26
- K. LapaTammeka · loan15/4/26
- D. AndreasKuressaare · loan4/3/26
- G. RõivasseppKuressaare · loan4/3/26
- K. HussarAS Trencin · free agent15/2/26
Flora Tallinn: key facts
Flora Tallinn: frequently asked questions
What is Flora Tallinn's home stadium?
Home games for Flora Tallinn are staged at A. Le Coq Arena in Tallinn, a ground with room for 14,405 spectators.
Who do Flora Tallinn face next?
The next game: Paide vs Flora Tallinn on Sat 7 Nov · 10:30 (Meistriliiga).
What was the score in Flora Tallinn's latest league game?
Their latest league game: FC Iberia 1999 2–2 Flora Tallinn on 14/7/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Flora Tallinn?
R. Sappinen has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 1 goal.
Flora Tallinn: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Flora Tallinn (Estonia) in UEFA Champions League, UEFA Conference League, Meistriliiga, Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. UEFA Champions League betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
