Atert Bissen: competitions in 2026/27
Atert Bissen: upcoming fixtures
Atert Bissen: recent results
Atert Bissen: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Atert Bissen: season stats (UEFA Champions League)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-3 (1×) · 4-2-3-1 (1×)
Atert Bissen: player stats (UEFA Champions League)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Eddarraj | MID | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| K. Abi Ramzi | MID | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| R. Ferber | FWD | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.46 |
| T. Crame | FWD | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| M. Djalo | FWD | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Joel Rodrigues da Cruz | FWD | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Y. Mannone | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 |
| B. Silva | DEF | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| L. Almada Correia | DEF | 2 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| M. Terki | MID | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| D. Pimentel | MID | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| E. Veiga | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.85 |
| T. Zeghdane | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 |
| G. Dupire | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| D. Maneta | DEF | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Z. Louriz | DEF | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| T. da Costa | FWD | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Eddarraj | MID | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| K. Abi Ramzi | MID | 2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 5.80 |
| R. Ferber | FWD | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 2 | 0 | 3.46 |
| T. Crame | FWD | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 |
| M. Djalo | FWD | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Joel Rodrigues da Cruz | FWD | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Y. Mannone | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 |
| B. Silva | DEF | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| L. Almada Correia | DEF | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.05 |
| M. Terki | MID | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| D. Pimentel | MID | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| E. Veiga | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.85 |
| T. Zeghdane | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 2.80 |
| G. Dupire | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| D. Maneta | DEF | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Z. Louriz | DEF | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| T. da Costa | FWD | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yassine Gourari Tebaa | GK | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.95 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Atert Bissen squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Atert Bissen transfers
Arrivals
- M. RebeloAcademica · loan31/8/26
- Miguel VazGuimaraes B · loan30/8/26
- T. CastanheiraPersik Kediri · free agent3/8/26
- D. ManetaCaldas · free agent30/6/26
- L. BamonaAlbert Quévy-Mons · free agent30/6/26
- L. Monteiro RuizAlisontia Steinsel · return from loan29/6/26
- Tiago RodriguesWiltz · free agent27/6/26
- L. Almada CorreiaExcelsior Virton · free agent27/6/26
Departures
- D. ManetaLeça · free agent31/8/26
- Yassine Gourari TebaaMC Alger · transfer29/8/26
- R. EddarrajBudapest Honved · transfer23/8/26
- S. El AnabiSohar · free agent11/8/26
- L. BamonaAlbert Quévy-Mons · free agent7/8/26
- S. El AnabiEl Anabi Sami · free agent29/6/26
- E. RastoderUNA Strassen · return from loan29/6/26
- Elisson BaianoDiekirch · free agent29/6/26
Atert Bissen: key facts
Atert Bissen: frequently asked questions
What is Atert Bissen's home stadium?
Home games for Atert Bissen are staged at Terrain Bousbierg synthetique in Bissen, a ground with room for 1,521 spectators.
Who do Atert Bissen face next?
The next game: Atert Bissen vs FC Differdange 03 on Sun 8 Nov · 15:00 (Cup).
What was the score in Atert Bissen's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Atert Bissen 1–2 KÍ Klaksvík on 15/7/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Atert Bissen?
R. Ferber has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 3 goals.
Atert Bissen: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Atert Bissen (Luxembourg) in UEFA Champions League, UEFA Conference League, National Division, Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. UEFA Champions League betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
