Rayo Vallecano: competitions in 2026/27
Rayo Vallecano: upcoming fixtures
Rayo Vallecano: recent results
Rayo Vallecano: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Rayo Vallecano: injuries and absences
Players who sat out the previous game, according to the reported absences (31/10/26).
- A. Batallaabsence
- P. Cissabsence
- Luiz Felipeknee injury
Rayo Vallecano: where they stand in the La Liga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 11 | 3-3-5 | 15:15 | 12 | LWDLW | |
| 11 | 11 | 2-6-3 | 10:10 | 12 | LDWDW | |
| 12 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 15:20 | 12 | WLDDW | |
| 13 | 11 | 3-3-5 | 8:16 | 12 | WLDLW | |
| 14 | 11 | 3-2-6 | 13:14 | 11 | WLLDL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 11:11 | 11 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 11:6 | 10 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 9:7 | 10 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 7:7 | 10 | |
| 11 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 7:7 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 4:11 | 3 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1-0-5 | 7:19 | 3 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 6:13 | 2 | |
| 18 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 3:11 | 2 | |
| 19 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 0:12 | 0 |
Rayo Vallecano: season stats (La Liga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (6×) · 4-3-3 (3×) · 4-1-4-1 (1×)
Rayo Vallecano: player stats (La Liga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergio Camello | FWD | 11 | 711 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
| Unai López | MID | 11 | 850 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Jorge de Frutos | MID | 9 | 618 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.89 |
| P. Ciss | DEF | 10 | 855 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Mujaid Sadick | DEF | 7 | 481 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| A. Rațiu | DEF | 7 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Pedro Díaz | MID | 10 | 548 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Adrià Pedrosa | DEF | 9 | 654 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Álvaro García | MID | 11 | 790 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| F. Lejeune | DEF | 11 | 945 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Alemão | FWD | 9 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.83 |
| I. Balliu | DEF | 9 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.79 |
| G. Bouare | MID | 7 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.74 |
| G. Tsitaishvili | FWD | 7 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| Óscar Valentín | MID | 9 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.49 |
| Isi Palazón | MID | 5 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.34 |
| J. Vertrouwd | DEF | 4 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.99 |
| Fran Pérez | FWD | 6 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.19 |
| R. Nteka | FWD | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.88 |
| Pelayo Fernández | DEF | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.48 |
| Rayane Belid | FWD | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.68 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergio Camello | FWD | 11 | 711 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 35/91 | 3 | 0 | 7.19 |
| Unai López | MID | 11 | 850 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 41/80 | 3 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Jorge de Frutos | MID | 9 | 618 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 32/70 | 0 | 1 | 6.89 |
| P. Ciss | DEF | 10 | 855 | 12 | 19 | 4 | 39/72 | 6 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Mujaid Sadick | DEF | 7 | 481 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16/26 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| A. Rațiu | DEF | 7 | 630 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 37/73 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Pedro Díaz | MID | 10 | 548 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23/41 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Adrià Pedrosa | DEF | 9 | 654 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 32/65 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Álvaro García | MID | 11 | 790 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 22/54 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| F. Lejeune | DEF | 11 | 945 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 52/89 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Alemão | FWD | 9 | 187 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14/41 | 2 | 0 | 5.83 |
| I. Balliu | DEF | 9 | 400 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15/32 | 1 | 0 | 5.79 |
| G. Bouare | MID | 7 | 236 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19/30 | 2 | 0 | 5.74 |
| G. Tsitaishvili | FWD | 7 | 316 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7/25 | 1 | 0 | 5.63 |
| Óscar Valentín | MID | 9 | 467 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 31/56 | 1 | 0 | 5.49 |
| Isi Palazón | MID | 5 | 199 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14/23 | 0 | 0 | 5.34 |
| J. Vertrouwd | DEF | 4 | 181 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7/15 | 0 | 0 | 4.99 |
| Fran Pérez | FWD | 6 | 152 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6/19 | 1 | 1 | 4.19 |
| R. Nteka | FWD | 3 | 153 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10/23 | 0 | 0 | 3.88 |
| Pelayo Fernández | DEF | 2 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 2.48 |
| Rayane Belid | FWD | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 0 | 1.68 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Batalla | GK | 2 | 150 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| E. Audero | GK | 7 | 585 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Dani Cárdenas | GK | 3 | 210 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.28 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Rayo Vallecano squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Rayo Vallecano transfers
Arrivals
- Rayane BelidAtlético Madrid · transfer2/9/26
- Mujaid SadickGenk · loan31/8/26
- E. AuderoComo · loan31/8/26
- G. BouareReal Betis · transfer26/8/26
- Adrià PedrosaSevilla · loan26/8/26
- G. TsitaishviliDynamo Kyiv · free agent12/8/26
- M. KumbullaAS Roma · loan6/8/26
- N. MendyReal Betis · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- Miguel Ángel MorroMorro Miguel · free agent1/9/26
- E. Eto'oRacing Ferrol · loan31/8/26
- A. MuminGirona · free agent17/8/26
- Pep ChavarríaChelsea · transfer11/8/26
- N. MendyHull City · transfer11/8/26
- A. EspinoRacing Club · free agent1/7/26
- Unai Sabroso LorenzoCórdoba · free agent30/6/26
- Ó. TrejoTrejo Oscar · retired29/6/26
Rayo Vallecano: key facts
Rayo Vallecano: frequently asked questions
What is Rayo Vallecano's home stadium?
Home games for Rayo Vallecano are staged at Estadio de Vallecas in Madrid, a ground with room for 15,500 spectators.
Where do Rayo Vallecano currently stand in the league?
Rayo Vallecano lie 12th in the La Liga, having collected 12 points after 10 matches (3 wins, 3 draws, 4 defeats).
Who do Rayo Vallecano face next?
The next game: Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano on Sun 8 Nov · 15:15 (La Liga).
What was the score in Rayo Vallecano's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Rayo Vallecano 3–0 Celta Vigo on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Rayo Vallecano?
Sergio Camello has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 7 goals.
Rayo Vallecano: predictions, fixtures and league table
Rayo Vallecano (Spain) compete in La Liga, Copa del Rey this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our La Liga predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
