Nantes: competitions in 2026/27
Nantes: upcoming fixtures
Nantes: recent results
Nantes: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Nantes: where they stand in the Ligue 2
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 12 | 2-5-5 | 8:15 | 11 | LLLLD | |
| 15 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 13:22 | 11 | WLLLL | |
| 16 | 11 | 2-3-6 | 12:18 | 9 | DLLDW | |
| 17 | 11 | 2-3-6 | 14:21 | 9 | WLDLD | |
| 18 | 11 | 0-8-3 | 10:15 | 8 | DLDLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 4:7 | 7 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 6:10 | 5 | |
| 15 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 6:10 | 5 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 6 | 0-4-2 | 3:6 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 7:12 | 6 | |
| 13 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 7:9 | 4 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:8 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:10 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 5:9 | 4 |
Nantes: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
5-3-2 (4×) · 4-1-4-1 (4×) · 3-4-3 (3×)
Nantes: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Hachem | MID | 8 | 568 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| W. Younoussa | MID | 8 | 455 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| H. Lamy | DEF | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| L. Perrin | DEF | 10 | 884 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| B. Pierret | MID | 7 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| T. Tati | DEF | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| A. Joujou | FWD | 7 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| J. Lepenant | MID | 11 | 775 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| S. Sow | DEF | 9 | 736 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| I. Sissoko | MID | 11 | 686 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| F. Doucouré | DEF | 7 | 466 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| F. Guilbert | DEF | 8 | 673 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| I. Ganago | FWD | 9 | 554 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| K. Amian | DEF | 10 | 837 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| K. Corredor | FWD | 7 | 461 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Cafaro | MID | 9 | 463 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Bahereba Guirassy | FWD | 4 | 299 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Cherni | DEF | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Assoumani | DEF | 7 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| F. Centonze | DEF | 4 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Dabo | FWD | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| B. Deuff | MID | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Diockoumalang Gomes | MID | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| J. Kone | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| T. Robinet | FWD | 6 | 442 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.84 |
| Louis Leroux | MID | 8 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Hachem | MID | 8 | 568 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 26/44 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| W. Younoussa | MID | 8 | 455 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 35/58 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| H. Lamy | DEF | 1 | 79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| L. Perrin | DEF | 10 | 884 | 7 | 24 | 8 | 36/70 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| B. Pierret | MID | 7 | 399 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 26/50 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| T. Tati | DEF | 2 | 180 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10/16 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| A. Joujou | FWD | 7 | 118 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6/16 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| J. Lepenant | MID | 11 | 775 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 42/88 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| S. Sow | DEF | 9 | 736 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 33/50 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| I. Sissoko | MID | 11 | 686 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 51/100 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| F. Doucouré | DEF | 7 | 466 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 14/39 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| F. Guilbert | DEF | 8 | 673 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 41/64 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| I. Ganago | FWD | 9 | 554 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40/81 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| K. Amian | DEF | 10 | 837 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 38/73 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| K. Corredor | FWD | 7 | 461 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 24/58 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Cafaro | MID | 9 | 463 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22/53 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Bahereba Guirassy | FWD | 4 | 299 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14/44 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| A. Cherni | DEF | 2 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| D. Assoumani | DEF | 7 | 309 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22/42 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| F. Centonze | DEF | 4 | 163 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 15/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Dabo | FWD | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| B. Deuff | MID | 3 | 108 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9/20 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Diockoumalang Gomes | MID | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| J. Kone | FWD | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| T. Robinet | FWD | 6 | 442 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16/43 | 0 | 0 | 5.84 |
| Louis Leroux | MID | 8 | 206 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14/24 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Carlgren | GK | 4 | 360 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| M. Dupé | GK | 7 | 630 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.59 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Nantes squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Nantes transfers
Arrivals
- T. RobinetDunkerque · transfer31/8/26
- F. DoucouréLe Havre · transfer31/8/26
- B. PierretRED Star FC 93 · transfer31/8/26
- A. CherniGöztepe · loan31/8/26
- R. HachemRED Star FC 93 · transfer26/8/26
- A. JoujouParma · transfer20/8/26
- S. SowStrasbourg · loan6/8/26
- M. CafaroParis FC · transfer17/7/26
Departures
- D. MachadoRodina Moskva · free agent9/9/26
- Y. BenhattabMontpellier · transfer3/9/26
- B. DeuffAntwerp · loan2/9/26
- Mostafa MohamedKonyaspor · transfer31/8/26
- Bahereba GuirassyBSC Young Boys · transfer30/8/26
- J. DuverneOmonia Nicosia · transfer10/8/26
- Y. El-ArabiMarko · free agent31/7/26
- M. AblineMonaco · transfer29/7/26
Nantes: key facts
Nantes: frequently asked questions
What is Nantes's home stadium?
Home games for Nantes are staged at Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau in Nantes, a ground with room for 38,285 spectators.
Where do Nantes currently stand in the league?
Nantes lie 16th in the Ligue 2, having collected 9 points after 11 matches (2 wins, 3 draws, 6 defeats).
Who do Nantes face next?
The next game: PAU vs Nantes on Sat 7 Nov · 19:00 (Ligue 2).
What was the score in Nantes's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Nantes 1–1 Clermont Foot on 30/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Nantes?
W. Younoussa has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 2 goals.
Nantes: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Nantes (France) in Ligue 2, Coupe de France: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Ligue 2 betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
