Dunkerque: competitions in 2026/27
Dunkerque: upcoming fixtures
Dunkerque: recent results
Dunkerque: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Dunkerque: where they stand in the Ligue 2
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 12 | 5-2-5 | 14:17 | 17 | LLLLW | |
| 9 | 12 | 5-1-6 | 14:18 | 16 | LLWLW | |
| 10 | 12 | 4-3-5 | 17:17 | 15 | WLDWL | |
| 11 | 12 | 4-2-6 | 16:18 | 14 | LWWLL | |
| 12 | 12 | 2-7-3 | 10:8 | 13 | WLDWD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 15:9 | 12 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4-0-2 | 6:3 | 12 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 11:7 | 11 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 13:10 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 8:5 | 11 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 7:9 | 4 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:8 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:10 | 4 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 5:9 | 4 | |
| 17 | 7 | 0-4-3 | 4:8 | 4 |
Dunkerque: season stats (Ligue 2)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (10×) · 4-4-2 (1×)
Dunkerque: player stats (Ligue 2)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Lebeau | MID | 10 | 839 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Opa Sanganté | DEF | 11 | 987 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Abner | MID | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| G. Robail | FWD | 6 | 346 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| T. Robinet | FWD | 4 | 343 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Marco Decherf | MID | 4 | 165 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| S. Keita | MID | 10 | 563 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| K. Ayari | FWD | 11 | 560 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Daho | MID | 5 | 252 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Linguet | DEF | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| L. Vallier | DEF | 8 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| S. Nzonzi | MID | 5 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| E. Prutsev | MID | 11 | 717 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| B. Lagae | DEF | 6 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| J. Morel | MID | 10 | 761 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Niang | FWD | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Théna Massock | MID | 11 | 709 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Makhloufi | DEF | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| A. Nade | FWD | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 |
| V. Mayela | DEF | 8 | 428 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.68 |
| E. Mayilla | FWD | 7 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.52 |
| O. Touré | DEF | 6 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.93 |
| P. M. Dieng | MID | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 |
| Franck Atoen | MID | 5 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.69 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Lebeau | MID | 10 | 839 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 40/74 | 3 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Opa Sanganté | DEF | 11 | 987 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 39/59 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| Abner | MID | 4 | 318 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22/31 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| G. Robail | FWD | 6 | 346 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9/24 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| T. Robinet | FWD | 4 | 343 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11/26 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Marco Decherf | MID | 4 | 165 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10/19 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| S. Keita | MID | 10 | 563 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 38/82 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| K. Ayari | FWD | 11 | 560 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 62/125 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Daho | MID | 5 | 252 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14/41 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| A. Linguet | DEF | 11 | 990 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 33/60 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| L. Vallier | DEF | 8 | 461 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 21/29 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| S. Nzonzi | MID | 5 | 134 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6/9 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| E. Prutsev | MID | 11 | 717 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 30/80 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| B. Lagae | DEF | 6 | 442 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14/32 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| J. Morel | MID | 10 | 761 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 43/79 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| M. Niang | FWD | 3 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3/8 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Théna Massock | MID | 11 | 709 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 57/113 | 3 | 0 | 6.47 |
| M. Makhloufi | DEF | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| A. Nade | FWD | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/11 | 1 | 0 | 6.21 |
| V. Mayela | DEF | 8 | 428 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14/25 | 0 | 1 | 5.68 |
| E. Mayilla | FWD | 7 | 154 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10/38 | 2 | 0 | 5.52 |
| O. Touré | DEF | 6 | 402 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 11/28 | 0 | 0 | 4.93 |
| P. M. Dieng | MID | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/8 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 |
| Franck Atoen | MID | 5 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5/8 | 1 | 0 | 3.69 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moha Airam | GK | 8 | 687 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 |
| M. Prévot | GK | 4 | 300 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.78 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Dunkerque squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Dunkerque transfers
Arrivals
- M. NiangGençlerbirliği S.K. · free agent11/9/26
- G. RobailRWDM · free agent5/9/26
- A. NadeEstac Troyes · transfer31/8/26
- O. TouréLille · loan16/8/26
- K. AyariPSG U23 · loan3/8/26
- S. NzonziStoke City · free agent30/7/26
- J. MorelOrléans · transfer20/7/26
- E. MayillaSaint-Étienne · free agent19/7/26
Departures
- Marco DecherfKV Mechelen · transfer2/9/26
- T. RobinetNantes · transfer31/8/26
- Z. SehaAubagne · loan18/8/26
- A. N'DoyeAPM Metz · free agent4/8/26
- Y. SekongoSamsunspor · transfer31/7/26
- V. SassoLe Havre · free agent12/7/26
- Marcos LavínAcadémico Viseu · free agent7/7/26
- M. Essimi AtebaAlverca · free agent30/6/26
Dunkerque: key facts
Dunkerque: frequently asked questions
What is Dunkerque's home stadium?
Home games for Dunkerque are staged at Stade Marcel-Tribut in Dunkerque, a ground with room for 4,933 spectators.
Where do Dunkerque currently stand in the league?
Dunkerque lie 10th in the Ligue 2, having collected 15 points after 12 matches (4 wins, 3 draws, 5 defeats).
Who do Dunkerque face next?
The next game: Dunkerque vs Quevilly on Sat 14 Nov · 17:00 (Coupe de France).
What was the score in Dunkerque's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Dunkerque 3–0 Guingamp on 6/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Dunkerque?
E. Prutsev has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 3 goals.
Dunkerque: predictions, fixtures and league table
Dunkerque (France) compete in Ligue 2, Coupe de France this season, and this page follows them in each one: results, fixtures, league standing, statistics and the squad's key men. The competition page has our Ligue 2 predictions, while the Predictions section holds the rest.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
