Shrewsbury: competitions in 2026/27
Shrewsbury: upcoming fixtures
Shrewsbury: recent results
Shrewsbury: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Shrewsbury: where they stand in the League Two
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 14 | 5-4-5 | 15:17 | 19 | WDWDL | |
| 14 | 14 | 4-6-4 | 20:17 | 18 | WLDDW | |
| 15 | 14 | 5-3-6 | 17:22 | 18 | LDWWL | |
| 16 | 14 | 4-5-5 | 18:18 | 17 | WLLWD | |
| 17 | 14 | 5-1-8 | 17:23 | 16 | LDLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 10:6 | 11 | |
| 17 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 11:8 | 10 | |
| 18 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 8:8 | 10 | |
| 19 | 7 | 3-1-3 | 10:13 | 10 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 6:6 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 3-2-2 | 12:10 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2-3-2 | 5:9 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 9:14 | 8 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1-4-2 | 11:10 | 7 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 7:9 | 7 |
Shrewsbury: season stats (League Two)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-1-2 (14×)
Shrewsbury: player stats (League Two)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Sang | MID | 14 | 1215 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Isaac England | DEF | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| W. Boyle | DEF | 14 | 1260 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| G. Lloyd | FWD | 14 | 930 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.83 |
| S. Stubbs | DEF | 11 | 907 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| K. Berkoe | MID | 14 | 1246 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. M. Brown | FWD | 10 | 821 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6.73 |
| J. Davison | FWD | 13 | 950 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
| J. Turner-Cooke | MID | 10 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.67 |
| Isaac Andrew Fletcher | FWD | 11 | 687 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 |
| L. Hoole | DEF | 13 | 1122 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.59 |
| T. Anderson | DEF | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| W. Gary | MID | 10 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Ruffels | DEF | 11 | 943 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| J. Gbode | FWD | 8 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.81 |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-Boyd | MID | 8 | 472 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.22 |
| M. Golding | MID | 6 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| L. Sousa | DEF | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 |
| I. Lee | DEF | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.08 |
| J. Thompson-McKenzie | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.01 |
| H. Aiston | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Sang | MID | 14 | 1215 | 30 | 29 | 4 | 71/125 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Isaac England | DEF | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| W. Boyle | DEF | 14 | 1260 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 89/137 | 3 | 0 | 6.89 |
| G. Lloyd | FWD | 14 | 930 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 50/131 | 4 | 0 | 6.83 |
| S. Stubbs | DEF | 11 | 907 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 80/125 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| K. Berkoe | MID | 14 | 1246 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 84/137 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 |
| K. M. Brown | FWD | 10 | 821 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 66/138 | 2 | 1 | 6.73 |
| J. Davison | FWD | 13 | 950 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 68/205 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
| J. Turner-Cooke | MID | 10 | 596 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 30/69 | 3 | 1 | 6.67 |
| Isaac Andrew Fletcher | FWD | 11 | 687 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25/74 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 |
| L. Hoole | DEF | 13 | 1122 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 62/122 | 5 | 0 | 6.59 |
| T. Anderson | DEF | 3 | 255 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12/24 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| W. Gary | MID | 10 | 517 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 33/67 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| J. Ruffels | DEF | 11 | 943 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 64/125 | 2 | 0 | 6.43 |
| J. Gbode | FWD | 8 | 221 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19/40 | 2 | 0 | 5.81 |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-Boyd | MID | 8 | 472 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 23/60 | 0 | 0 | 5.22 |
| M. Golding | MID | 6 | 118 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8/16 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| L. Sousa | DEF | 3 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 3.12 |
| I. Lee | DEF | 2 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5/9 | 1 | 0 | 2.08 |
| J. Thompson-McKenzie | MID | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 2.01 |
| H. Aiston | FWD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Michael Brook | GK | 14 | 1260 | 15 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Shrewsbury squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Shrewsbury transfers
Arrivals
- Cameron Akash James GregoryBrackley Town · free agent17/9/26
- K. M. BrownBurnley · loan30/8/26
- L. SousaAston Villa · loan30/8/26
- M. GoldingLeicester · loan27/8/26
- S. ProctorAston Villa · loan16/7/26
- J. GbodeLuton · loan12/7/26
- J. Turner-CookeFC Halifax Town · free agent3/7/26
- J. PriceBrackley Town · free agent1/7/26
Departures
- A. ScullyExeter City · free agent2/10/26
- T. AndersonCarlisle · loan28/9/26
- J. MarquisWoking · free agent31/8/26
- S. ClucasClucas Sam · free agent20/8/26
- S. NyamwanzaCaernarfon Town · free agent20/8/26
- R. DinangaSpartans · loan7/8/26
- C. StewartKidderminster Harriers · loan6/8/26
- K. CairnsNewcastle Town · free agent4/8/26
Shrewsbury: key facts
Shrewsbury: frequently asked questions
What is Shrewsbury's home stadium?
Home games for Shrewsbury are staged at The Croud Meadow in Shrewsbury, Shropshire, a ground with room for 9,875 spectators.
Where do Shrewsbury currently stand in the league?
Shrewsbury lie 15th in the League Two, having collected 18 points after 14 matches (5 wins, 3 draws, 6 defeats).
Who do Shrewsbury face next?
The next game: Eastleigh vs Shrewsbury on Sat 7 Nov · 15:00 (FA Cup).
What was the score in Shrewsbury's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Shrewsbury 1–2 Gillingham on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Shrewsbury?
G. Lloyd has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 5 goals.
Shrewsbury: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Shrewsbury (England) in League Two, EFL Cup, EFL Trophy, FA Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. League Two betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
