Leganés: competitions in 2026/27
Leganés: upcoming fixtures
Leganés: recent results
Leganés: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Leganés: where they stand in the Segunda División
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 12 | 4-2-6 | 13:17 | 14 | LLWWW | |
| 16 | 12 | 3-4-5 | 18:23 | 13 | DLDWL | |
| 17 | 12 | 3-3-6 | 10:20 | 12 | LDLLL | |
| 18 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 17:22 | 11 | DLLWD | |
| 19 | 12 | 3-2-7 | 15:22 | 11 | WLLLL |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 9:8 | 8 | |
| 17 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 6:8 | 8 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:6 | 7 | |
| 19 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 10:11 | 6 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 7:9 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 6 | 2-0-4 | 4:9 | 6 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 7:11 | 5 | |
| 17 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 5:14 | 5 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:10 | 4 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 5:9 | 3 |
Leganés: season stats (Segunda División)
Cards
Most used formations
3-4-2-1 (3×) · 3-2-4-1 (2×) · 5-3-2 (2×)
Leganés: player stats (Segunda División)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismaël Gharbi | MID | 11 | 839 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Miguel Atienza | MID | 9 | 749 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Álex Sancris | FWD | 9 | 534 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Ignasi Miquel | DEF | 8 | 671 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Z. Buurmeester | MID | 12 | 803 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Naim García | DEF | 12 | 860 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Lalo Aguilar | DEF | 9 | 771 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| A. Diawara | MID | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Enric Franquesa | DEF | 4 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| U. del Cura | FWD | 5 | 109 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Sule | FWD | 6 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Javi Montero | DEF | 7 | 497 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Álvaro Tejero | DEF | 5 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Álex Millán | FWD | 8 | 264 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
| P. Soko | FWD | 12 | 640 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Y. Kechta | MID | 12 | 829 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Rubén Pulido | DEF | 9 | 387 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Álvaro Morata | FWD | 8 | 470 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 |
| Dani Rodríguez | MID | 12 | 477 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Rubén Peña | DEF | 7 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Marvel | DEF | 9 | 735 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Andrés Campos | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismaël Gharbi | MID | 11 | 839 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 52/116 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 |
| Miguel Atienza | MID | 9 | 749 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 38/67 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Álex Sancris | FWD | 9 | 534 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 30/54 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Ignasi Miquel | DEF | 8 | 671 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 27/45 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Z. Buurmeester | MID | 12 | 803 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 41/70 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Naim García | DEF | 12 | 860 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 43/102 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Lalo Aguilar | DEF | 9 | 771 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 36/52 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| A. Diawara | MID | 2 | 135 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4/6 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Enric Franquesa | DEF | 4 | 234 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17/27 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| U. del Cura | FWD | 5 | 109 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6/17 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Sule | FWD | 6 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/12 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Javi Montero | DEF | 7 | 497 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 21/39 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Álvaro Tejero | DEF | 5 | 314 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18/33 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Álex Millán | FWD | 8 | 264 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20/43 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
| P. Soko | FWD | 12 | 640 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 29/67 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Y. Kechta | MID | 12 | 829 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 40/107 | 5 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Rubén Pulido | DEF | 9 | 387 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21/40 | 5 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Álvaro Morata | FWD | 8 | 470 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28/71 | 3 | 0 | 6.49 |
| Dani Rodríguez | MID | 12 | 477 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 27/70 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Rubén Peña | DEF | 7 | 348 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 18/41 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Marvel | DEF | 9 | 735 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 35/56 | 5 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Andrés Campos | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 1 | 0 | 3.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. Zidane | GK | 9 | 784 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| Raúl Fernández | GK | 4 | 293 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.26 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Leganés squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Leganés transfers
Arrivals
- Álex FitaVillarreal III · transfer31/8/26
- Javi MonteroMálaga · free agent28/8/26
- Álvaro MorataComo · loan27/8/26
- Álex GonzálezMirandés · free agent19/8/26
- U. del CuraMirandés · transfer13/8/26
- L. ZidaneGranada CF · free agent6/8/26
- P. SokoAlmería · loan31/7/26
- Ismaël GharbiSC Braga · loan22/7/26
Departures
- MeleroAlcorcon · free agent17/9/26
- D. HamansenyaSlovan Liberec · loan7/9/26
- Roberto LópezEldense · free agent31/8/26
- D. GueyeSporting CP · loan31/8/26
- D. GueyeSporting CP · loan31/8/26
- MeleroMelero Gonzalo · free agent30/8/26
- A. GøthlerExtremadura 1924 · loan28/8/26
- Javi HernándezCerezo Osaka · loan27/8/26
Leganés: key facts
Leganés: frequently asked questions
What is Leganés's home stadium?
Home games for Leganés are staged at Estadio Municipal de Butarque in Leganés, a ground with room for 12,450 spectators.
Where do Leganés currently stand in the league?
Leganés lie 17th in the Segunda División, having collected 12 points after 12 matches (3 wins, 3 draws, 6 defeats).
Who do Leganés face next?
The next game: Leganés vs Albacete on Sat 7 Nov · 17:30 (Segunda División).
What was the score in Leganés's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Valladolid 4–3 Leganés on 2/11/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Leganés?
Ismaël Gharbi has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 2 goals.
Leganés: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Leganés (Spain) in Segunda División, Copa del Rey: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Segunda División betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
