Randers FC: competitions in 2026/27
Randers FC: upcoming fixtures
Randers FC: recent results
Randers FC: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Randers FC: injuries and absences
Players who sat out the previous game, according to the reported absences (30/10/26).
- J. Bjorkengreninjury
- W. Dammersinjury
- F. Lauenborginjury
- L. Lissensinjury
- B. Orninjury
- L. Pedersenred card
Randers FC: where they stand in the Superliga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 14 | 3-6-5 | 18:24 | 15 | WLDLD | |
| 9 | 13 | 2-6-5 | 17:21 | 12 | LWDWD | |
| 10 | 13 | 3-2-8 | 13:21 | 11 | LLDLL | |
| 11 | 14 | 2-5-7 | 19:29 | 11 | LWLDL | |
| 12 | 13 | 2-2-9 | 17:31 | 8 | LLWLW |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7 | 1-5-1 | 10:13 | 8 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 12:15 | 7 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 7:13 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 6 | 2-1-3 | 9:11 | 7 | |
| 8 | 7 | 1-2-4 | 9:15 | 5 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 6:8 | 4 | |
| 10 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 7:13 | 3 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1-0-6 | 9:16 | 3 |
Randers FC: season stats (Superliga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-2-3-1 (11×) · 4-4-2 (2×)
Randers FC: player stats (Superliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Høegh | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| L. Lissens | DEF | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| M. Themsen | MID | 13 | 1069 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
| W. Dammers | DEF | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| L. Pedersen | MID | 11 | 849 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.71 |
| F. Lauenborg | MID | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Björkengren | MID | 6 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| M. Sankoh | FWD | 12 | 621 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| S. Hansen | MID | 12 | 897 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.61 |
| N. Hopland | DEF | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| E. Mahmoud | MID | 12 | 934 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Sjølstad | DEF | 13 | 748 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Greve | MID | 13 | 1057 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| A. Camara | FWD | 6 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| K. Junker | FWD | 13 | 612 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| N. Dyhr | DEF | 13 | 917 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Benjamin Örn | DEF | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Amin Al Hamawi | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| M. Toure | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| O. Seck | MID | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Henriksson | MID | 6 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.09 |
| W. Caddy | FWD | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 |
| F. Sommer | DEF | 5 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 |
| H. Hoyrup | MID | 7 | 103 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.63 |
| S. Stuker | DEF | 4 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.16 |
| C. Edudzi | MID | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 |
| O. Jones | DEF | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Høegh | DEF | 13 | 1170 | 18 | 21 | 10 | 81/124 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| L. Lissens | DEF | 2 | 121 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9/13 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| M. Themsen | MID | 13 | 1069 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 59/120 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
| W. Dammers | DEF | 5 | 450 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 17/29 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| L. Pedersen | MID | 11 | 849 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 51/89 | 4 | 1 | 6.71 |
| F. Lauenborg | MID | 3 | 159 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10/17 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| J. Björkengren | MID | 6 | 398 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 14/30 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| M. Sankoh | FWD | 12 | 621 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 33/71 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| S. Hansen | MID | 12 | 897 | 28 | 18 | 7 | 69/118 | 3 | 0 | 6.61 |
| N. Hopland | DEF | 6 | 540 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 22/44 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| E. Mahmoud | MID | 12 | 934 | 42 | 2 | 4 | 85/154 | 2 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Sjølstad | DEF | 13 | 748 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 34/69 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| M. Greve | MID | 13 | 1057 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 61/115 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| A. Camara | FWD | 6 | 132 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9/22 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| K. Junker | FWD | 13 | 612 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 38/88 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| N. Dyhr | DEF | 13 | 917 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 29/50 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Benjamin Örn | DEF | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/8 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Amin Al Hamawi | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/6 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| M. Toure | FWD | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| O. Seck | MID | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| A. Henriksson | MID | 6 | 316 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22/51 | 2 | 1 | 6.09 |
| W. Caddy | FWD | 3 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2/6 | 0 | 0 | 4.84 |
| F. Sommer | DEF | 5 | 133 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8/17 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 |
| H. Hoyrup | MID | 7 | 103 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6/14 | 0 | 0 | 4.63 |
| S. Stuker | DEF | 4 | 136 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 4.16 |
| C. Edudzi | MID | 4 | 158 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10/23 | 0 | 0 | 3.40 |
| O. Jones | DEF | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Randers FC squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Randers FC transfers
Arrivals
- N. HoplandHeerenveen · transfer31/8/26
- A. CamaraSturm Graz · transfer30/8/26
- S. StukerSilkeborg · transfer28/8/26
- A. HenrikssonBlackburn · loan27/8/26
- K. JunkerBuriram United · free agent19/7/26
- M. SankohVfB Stuttgart · transfer5/7/26
- N. ShamounIFK Varnamo · return from loan29/6/26
- H. SulemanaHillerød · return from loan29/6/26
Departures
- M. ToureMacarthur · transfer6/9/26
- H. SulemanaHillerød · free agent1/9/26
- Max Albæk AndersenVSK Århus · loan1/9/26
- Amin Al HamawiHelsingborg · loan30/8/26
- E. AgyiriMosta · loan10/8/26
- N. ShamounKalmar FF · loan5/8/26
- A. RømerKA Akureyri · free agent16/7/26
- A. RømerRomer Andre · free agent29/6/26
Randers FC: key facts
Randers FC: frequently asked questions
What is Randers FC's home stadium?
Home games for Randers FC are staged at Cepheus Park Randers in Randers, a ground with room for 12,000 spectators.
Where do Randers FC currently stand in the league?
Randers FC lie 10th in the Superliga, having collected 11 points after 13 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 8 defeats).
Who do Randers FC face next?
The next game: Randers FC vs FC Nordsjælland on Sun 8 Nov · 15:00 (Superliga).
What was the score in Randers FC's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Lyngby 2–1 Randers FC on 30/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Randers FC?
M. Themsen has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 4 goals.
Randers FC: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Randers FC (Denmark) in Superliga, Atlantic Cup, Danish Cup: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. Superliga betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
