Karlsruher SC: competitions in 2026/27
Karlsruher SC: upcoming fixtures
Karlsruher SC: recent results
Karlsruher SC: fixtures and results this season
Upcoming matches
Matches played this season
Updated: 7 November 2026
Karlsruher SC: where they stand in the 2. Bundesliga
Full table| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 11 | 3-2-6 | 15:20 | 11 | WLLWD | |
| 15 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 10:16 | 11 | WLDLW | |
| 16 | 10 | 3-2-5 | 13:21 | 11 | WLWLL | |
| 17 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 9:19 | 9 | DDLWL | |
| 18 | 10 | 1-5-4 | 10:12 | 8 | LWDLD |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 8:4 | 9 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2-3-1 | 8:6 | 9 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3-0-3 | 10:11 | 9 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:6 | 8 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2-2-2 | 8:8 | 8 |
| # | Team | P | W-D-L | Goals | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 4:9 | 3 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 3:10 | 3 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0-2-2 | 3:10 | 2 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-2-4 | 7:16 | 2 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 2:7 | 1 |
Karlsruher SC: season stats (2. Bundesliga)
Cards
Most used formations
4-4-2 (3×) · 4-2-3-1 (2×) · 4-1-3-2 (1×)
Karlsruher SC: player stats (2. Bundesliga)
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Broschinski | FWD | 2 | 134 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.85 |
| M. Wanitzek | MID | 10 | 900 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.45 |
| S. Fukuda | FWD | 8 | 674 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| M. Franke | DEF | 9 | 765 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| N. Eichinger | FWD | 9 | 469 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| S. Jung | DEF | 6 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| K. Wiethaup | MID | 8 | 458 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| S. Trémoulet | DEF | 6 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| D. Ofli | DEF | 10 | 702 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| T. Civeja | MID | 7 | 224 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| C. Kobald | DEF | 10 | 863 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| S. Väänänen | MID | 7 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| V. Bergh | DEF | 9 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Rafael Pinto Pedrosa | MID | 8 | 638 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Paul Scholl | DEF | 5 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| J. D. Meyer | FWD | 4 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| L. Egloff | MID | 8 | 303 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.91 |
| D. H. Zor | MID | 8 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.86 |
| Louey Ben Farhat | MID | 7 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.78 |
| J. Ponente | FWD | 5 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 |
| Héliton | DEF | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Tkl | Int | Blk | Duels | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Broschinski | FWD | 2 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8/14 | 0 | 0 | 7.85 |
| M. Wanitzek | MID | 10 | 900 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 51/97 | 1 | 0 | 7.45 |
| S. Fukuda | FWD | 8 | 674 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27/78 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| M. Franke | DEF | 9 | 765 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 41/84 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| N. Eichinger | FWD | 9 | 469 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 33/65 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| S. Jung | DEF | 6 | 393 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15/28 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| K. Wiethaup | MID | 8 | 458 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 19/48 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| S. Trémoulet | DEF | 6 | 360 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 39/61 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| D. Ofli | DEF | 10 | 702 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 40/76 | 3 | 0 | 6.62 |
| T. Civeja | MID | 7 | 224 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8/31 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| C. Kobald | DEF | 10 | 863 | 11 | 19 | 9 | 32/63 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| S. Väänänen | MID | 7 | 361 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 23/52 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| V. Bergh | DEF | 9 | 462 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 19/39 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| Rafael Pinto Pedrosa | MID | 8 | 638 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 31/69 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| Paul Scholl | DEF | 5 | 160 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14/20 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| J. D. Meyer | FWD | 4 | 115 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7/24 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| L. Egloff | MID | 8 | 303 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 23/42 | 1 | 0 | 5.91 |
| D. H. Zor | MID | 8 | 533 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20/46 | 0 | 0 | 5.86 |
| Louey Ben Farhat | MID | 7 | 359 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19/33 | 0 | 0 | 5.78 |
| J. Ponente | FWD | 5 | 135 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15/30 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 |
| Héliton | DEF | 1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3/4 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Conc | Saves | YC | RC | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Bernat | GK | 10 | 900 | 20 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
Ratings show each player's average for the season in this competition, highest first. Every player page can be reached from the squad list further down.
Karlsruher SC squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Karlsruher SC transfers
Arrivals
- Louey Ben FarhatSC Freiburg · loan31/8/26
- HélitonGöztepe · free agent31/8/26
- S. TrémouletRadnik Surdulica · transfer10/8/26
- S. VäänänenRosenborg · transfer21/7/26
- V. BerghDjurgårdens IF · transfer10/7/26
- D. OfliBayern München · loan3/7/26
- M. BroschinskiFC Basel 1893 · loan1/7/26
- Paul SchollBayern München · transfer30/6/26
Departures
- D. BurnićVolos NFC · free agent9/9/26
- Niclas Duhring MarcSV Drochtersen/Assel · loan31/8/26
- Louey Ben FarhatSC Freiburg · transfer31/8/26
- A. MüllerFortuna Düsseldorf · loan10/8/26
- M. WäschenbachAlemannia Aachen · transfer29/7/26
- P. FörsterFortuna Düsseldorf · free agent27/7/26
- Mateo KritzerEintracht Trier · loan22/7/26
- B. BickiBicki Bekem · free agent20/7/26
Karlsruher SC: key facts
Karlsruher SC: frequently asked questions
What is Karlsruher SC's home stadium?
Home games for Karlsruher SC are staged at BBBank Wildpark in Karlsruhe, a ground with room for 34,302 spectators.
Where do Karlsruher SC currently stand in the league?
Karlsruher SC lie 16th in the 2. Bundesliga, having collected 11 points after 10 matches (3 wins, 2 draws, 5 defeats).
Who do Karlsruher SC face next?
The next game: VfL Bochum vs Karlsruher SC on Sun 8 Nov · 12:30 (2. Bundesliga).
What was the score in Karlsruher SC's latest league game?
Their latest league game: Karlsruher SC 2–1 1. FC Heidenheim on 31/10/26.
Who has scored the most goals for Karlsruher SC?
M. Wanitzek has scored more than any of his teammates in this competition, with 4 goals.
Karlsruher SC: predictions, fixtures and league table
A quick look at Karlsruher SC (Germany) in 2. Bundesliga, DFB-Pokal: fixtures, results, table position, statistics, the squad and leading scorers. 2. Bundesliga betting tips live on the competition page, and you will find the rest under Predictions.
18+ · Every bet carries a risk. Gamble responsibly.
